Tripp Lite N458-001-50 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-SC M/F) 1 Foot

ITEM #: TRL-N458-001-50 MFG #: N458-001-50

free ship

List Price:

$39.52

Our Price:

$38.02

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    N458-001-50 - Overview

    Tripp Lite's N458-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N458-001-62.

    • Features:

      • Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
      • Available in 62.5/125 or 50/125 Micron
      • LC/ST or LC/SC
      • Save money by utilizing older, existing fiber ST or SC cables with new LC installations
      • Available in LC/ST or LC/SC in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron
       
    • Specifications:

      • Clad Diameter: 125
      • Core Diameter: 50
      • Cable Length (ft.): 1
      • Cable Length (m): 0.3
      • Color: Orange
      • Side A - Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (MALE)
      • Side B - Connector 1: SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
      • Product Warranty Period (Worldwide): Lifetime limited warranty
       
    • Item Includes:

      • LC/SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 Male-Female Fiber Adapter Cable, 1-foot
       
    • Warranty:

      • Lifetime
       
    • GTIN:

      0037332135407
       

    N458-001-50 - Required Accessories

      N458-001-50 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov