Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
close - X

 
Tripp Lite N518-03M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST) 10 Feet
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Tripp Lite N518-03M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST) 10 Feet

    Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

    Item #: TRL-N518-03M   •   MFG #: N518-03M

     


    Our Price:$19.72

    free ship
     

    Lengths:

     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Tripp Lite's 10-foot multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

       
      • Features

        • Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
        • Length - 3 Meter ( 10ft )
        • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
        • LC male to ST male connectors
        • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
        • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
        • Built-in headroom for future applications
         
      • Specifications

        • Cable Length (ft.): 9.8
        • Cable Length (m): 3
        • Color: Orange
        • Network Speed: 1Gbps
        • Side A - Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (MALE)
        • Side B - Connector 1: ST DUPLEX (MALE)
        • Product Warranty Period (Worldwide): Lifetime limited warranty
         
      • Item Includes

        • 10-foot duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber
         
      • Warranty

        • Lifetime
         
      • GTIN:

        0037332132741
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your N518-03M:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*