Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve with Flange
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve with Flange

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: FOA-LC-LC-DM-PF   •   MFG #: FOA-LC-LC-DM-PF

     


    Our Price:$4.49

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Multi Mode LC Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for types for high speed networks. Multi mode fiber optical products are used for short-distance signal transmission.

       
      • Features

        • LC connection type
        • Multi Mode
        • PhBr sleeve
        • Plastic housing
        • Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector
         
       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*