Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Tripp Lite N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter 550M 850nm
  • Tripp Lite N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter 550M 850nm
  • Tripp Lite N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter 550M 850nm
  • Tripp Lite N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter 550M 850nm
  • Tripp Lite N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter 550M 850nm
  • Tripp Lite N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter 550M 850nm
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter 550M 850nm

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Item #: TRL-N785-001SCMM   •   MFG #: N785-001-SC-MM

 

List Price:$152.00
Our Price:$112.96

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

     
    • Features

      • 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber converter
      • Up to 550M ( 1800 ft ) range
      • Auto-detects Full / Half Duplex Transfer Mode
      • Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X
      • 6 performance monitoring LEDs
      • 850nm wavelength
      • Small, compact design
       
    • Specifications

      • AC Adapter: Input: 100-240V, 50/60Hz; Output: 5V, 1.2AMP
      • Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.): 1.00 x 4.70 x 2.75
      • Unit Dimensions (hwd / cm): 2.54 x 11.94 x 6.99
      • Unit Weight (lbs.): 1
      • Unit Weight (kg): 0.45
      • Color: Black
      • Side A - Connector 1: RJ45 (FEMALE)
      • Side B - Connector 1: SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
      • Product Warranty Period (Worldwide): 1-year limited warranty
       
    • Item Includes

      • 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
      • External Power Supply with NEMA 1-15P Plug (Input: 100-240V, 50/60Hz; Output: 5V, 1.2A)
      • User Manual
       
    • Warranty

      • 1 Year
       
    • GTIN:

      0037332184146
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your N785-001-SC-MM:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*