Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1 - 500 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1 - 500 Foot

      The Camplex HF-TRTSMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-M Camplex SMPTE 304M camera cable for high speed uncompressed HD video transmissions with the super high-capacity JackReel-XL-1. This assembly is ideal for broadcast studios, sports arenas, and remote broadcasting trucks for high definition needs over long distances.

      The JACKREEL-XL1 features rugged steel construction with round tubing protective frame, non-reflective black matte finish, adjustable cam-lock d


         

        2 Lengths Available

        Item #: HF-TRMSMPTE-0500

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $1,879.49

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

        Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

        Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

        Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

        The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





           

          Read More

          Item #: CMX-HDMIF

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $295.00

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

          Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

          Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment.

          The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at re

               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $479.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

              Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

              The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or 3G-SDI sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus run

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $2,429.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

                  Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

                  Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment!

                  The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to 1080p@60Hz. The receiver features an optical power meter t

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $849.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                      Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                      Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snake Reels for Extremely Rugged Applications!

                      Ruggedized multichannel fiber optic cables designed for field audio production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by anything and everything including military tanks. All assemblies multi-stage machine po

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: HF-TR02SC-0500

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $629.49

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                        Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                        The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

                        This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $495.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

                            Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

                            A complete cost effective HDMI to Fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system from Camplex. Convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI system.

                            Utilizing the Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment. The receiver is then plac



                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: CMX-TACNGO-HDMI

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $899.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

                              Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

                              Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                              The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at your

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT1

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $369.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: HF-OPRP-1

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $104.53

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

                                Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

                                Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                                The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at you

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT3

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $369.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

                                  Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

                                  OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to Duplex ST SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard ST fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the







                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: HF-OC2S-ST-18IN

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $389.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                                  Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                                  A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $1,799.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

                                  Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

                                  Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4SX to NO4SX Singlemode Tactical Snake Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors.

                                  Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as ou







                                   

                                  11 Lengths Available

                                  Item #: HF-OC4S-0100

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $884.07

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                  Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                  This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indus

                                       

                                      8 Lengths Available

                                      Item #: CMX-TR12ST-0250

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $829.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                      Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                      Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $149.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex OPADAP-3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

                                      Camplex OPADAP-3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

                                      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD multimode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: OPADAP-3

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $179.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                      Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                         

                                        8 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: HF-TR12LC-0250

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $1,279.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

                                        Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

                                        A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
                                        1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

                                        Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

                                        • OM3 50u mu

                                         

                                        4 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $209.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                                        Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                                        Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: HF-LC12-DXSM

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $222.27

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

                                        Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

                                        Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using the "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: HY45-45D2RU

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $129.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

                                        Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

                                        The Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G is a complete cost-effective 3G-SDI to singlemode fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system that converts and extends your 3G-SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable. Utilizing the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF SDI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment.

                                        The receiver is place

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: CMX-TACNGO-C3G

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $1,279.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex HYMOD-2R02 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 5-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                                            Camplex HYMOD-2R02 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 5-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                                            The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                                            • EDW Jack to 2 ST Fibers & 5-Pin Am

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: HYMOD-2R02

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $533.09

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                                            Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                                            12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                               

                                              12 Lengths Available

                                              Item #: HF-TS12ST-0050

                                              Availability: In Stock

                                              Our Price: $323.10

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                              Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                              Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                   

                                                  9 Lengths Available

                                                  Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $482.03

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                 

                                                Page:

                                                ►►
                                                  ◄◄
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   

                                                  Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                  We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                   

                                                   

                                                   
                                                  Continue Shopping View Cart