Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

      Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

      The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-HDMIF

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $295.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

        Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

        Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment!

        The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter t

             

            Read More

            Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $749.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

            Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

            The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or 3G-SDI sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus run

                 

                Read More

                Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $2,429.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

                Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

                Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles.

                Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and the transmitter features an SDI looping output for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The system is

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $1,229.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender with ST and LC SFP Modules

                    Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender with ST and LC SFP Modules

                    The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI extender is an economic, space saving long haul fiber transmission solution. Send crystal clear 3G-SDI video signals up to 6 miles over one ST singlemode fiber optic run. The unit supports HD signals at both 1.485Gbps & 3Gbps 1080p60. Industry standard ST connections offer a secure interface ensuring your video is on air at all times.

                    A looping output is included at both the transmitter and receiver for monitoring or recording making these units ideal for live sp

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: CMX-3GSDI-STF

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $749.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                        Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                        A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $1,799.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

                        Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

                        Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment.

                        The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro si

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $399.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                            Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                            Ruggedized fiber optic cables with built in pulling sleeve designed to protect cables during installation or for field deployment in sports productions, live sound stage setups or rental houses where connectors and fanouts need supreme protection. The cone-tipped pulling end allows it to glide through potential snags and hang ups. Best of all, once the cable has be

                                 

                                2 Lengths Available

                                Item #: HF-TRP04LC-0500

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $1,472.27

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

                                Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

                                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 12-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                Ruggedized fiber optic cables with built in pulling sleeve designed to protect cables during installation or for field deployment in sports productions, live sound stage setups or rental houses where connectors and fanouts need supreme protection. The cone-tipped pulling end allows it to glide through potential snags and hang ups. Best of all, once the cable has b

                                     

                                    3 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: HF-TRP12LC-0500

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $2,626.76

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1 - 500 Foot

                                    Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on JackReel XL1 - 500 Foot

                                    The Camplex HF-TRTSMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-M Camplex SMPTE 304M camera cable for high speed uncompressed HD video transmissions with the super high-capacity JackReel-XL-1. This assembly is ideal for broadcast studios, sports arenas, and remote broadcasting trucks for high definition needs over long distances.

                                    The JACKREEL-XL1 features rugged steel construction with round tubing protective frame, non-reflective black matte finish, adjustable cam-lock d


                                       

                                      2 Lengths Available

                                      Item #: HF-TRMSMPTE-0500

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $1,879.49

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

                                      Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

                                      • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for ST Fiber Connector Mating Sleeves & Adapters
                                      • Precision machined for a dust-free secure fit
                                      • Attached chain keeps dust cap handy & prevents misplacement

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: HF-ST-DUSTCAP-WC

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $3.49

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                      Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                      Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: HF-OPRP-5

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $148.26

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                      Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: OPADAP-6

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $179.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                      Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                      • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                                      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                                       

                                      16 Lengths Available

                                      Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $16.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                      Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                      Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $24.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

                                        Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

                                        Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment.

                                        The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at re

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $479.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                            Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                            Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                 

                                                9 Lengths Available

                                                Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $482.03

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                                Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                                Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $149.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                                                Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                                                Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field.The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but importan

                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: CMX-SMPTE-TESTER

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $1,299.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

                                                  1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

                                                  Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                  • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                  • Simplex cords
                                                  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

                                                   

                                                  16 Lengths Available

                                                  Item #: SMS9-ST-ST-001

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $7.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                                                  Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                                                  12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                     

                                                    12 Lengths Available

                                                    Item #: HF-TS12ST-0050

                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                    Our Price: $323.10

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors - International Edition

                                                    Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors - International Edition

                                                    Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning. This international version is chemical free so it's safe for international flights and trans-boarder shipping.

                                                     

                                                    Read More

                                                    Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1-INT

                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                    Our Price: $149.95

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                                                    Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                                                    Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to adapt multimode a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD connector to two (2) standard duplex LC multimode connectors.

                                                    All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Highest quality Neutrik opticalCON and Senko LC fiber connectors are used with integral dust caps. Designed for easy cleaning and reconfiguration/replacement of internal jump

                                                     

                                                    Read More

                                                    Item #: CMX-NEMA7M

                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                    Our Price: $309.84

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to Quad ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

                                                    Camplex opticalCON QUAD to Quad ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

                                                    OpticalCON QUAD NO4SX to Quad ST SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON QUAD equipment to standard ST fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in a state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Camplex cables are exlusively assembled using t







                                                     

                                                    Read More

                                                    Item #: HF-OC4S-ST-18IN

                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                    Our Price: $439.95

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex HF-STDC-MTL Rugged Metal ST Connector Dust Cap with Cable Lanyard

                                                    Camplex HF-STDC-MTL Rugged Metal ST Connector Dust Cap with Cable Lanyard

                                                    A Camplex exclusive - these metal dustcaps were designed to meet field user demand for extra heavy duty use. Aircraft cable lanyard makes these caps nearly impossible to break off or allowing them to slide off the cable - both common issues with lesser quality caps.

                                                     

                                                    Read More

                                                    Item #: HF-STDC-MTL

                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                    Our Price: $4.49

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                   

                                                  Page:

                                                  ►►
                                                    ◄◄
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     

                                                    Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                    We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                     
                                                    Please fill out the information below
                                                    Email Address*