Avenview FO-MMD-LC-LC-50 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - 10Gb Aqua - 50M (165Ft)

ITEM #: AVW-FO-MMDLCLC50 MFG #: FO-MMD-LC-LC-50

free ship

Our Price:

$101.95

Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


FO-MMD-LC-LC-50 - Overview

The Professional Series LC to LC OM3 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Avenview. Our fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. LC connector fiber patch cord has its features and benefits, low insertion loss back reflection loss and small compact connector, LC connector is only half dimension of a regular connectors. LC fiber patch cord has push & pull mechanism like industry RJ connectors, precision alignment, compact, secure latching design.

Avenview FO-MMD-LC-LC LC fiber patch cords can be applied in High-density connections, fiber extenders, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, active device termination, telecommunication networks.

FO-MMD-LC-LC-50 - Required Accessories

    FO-MMD-LC-LC-50 - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov