Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Avenview FO-MMD-LC-LC-50 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - 10Gb Aqua - 50M (165Ft)
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Avenview FO-MMD-LC-LC-50 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - 10Gb Aqua - 50M (165Ft)

    Manufacturer: Avenview Corp

    Item #: AVW-FO-MMDLCLC50   •   MFG #: FO-MMD-LC-LC-50

     


    Our Price:$101.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability:
    More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      The Professional Series LC to LC OM3 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Avenview. Our fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. LC connector fiber patch cord has its features and benefits, low insertion loss back reflection loss and small compact connector, LC connector is only half dimension of a regular connectors. LC fiber patch cord has push & pull mechanism like industry RJ connectors, precision alignment, compact, secure latching design.

      Avenview FO-MMD-LC-LC LC fiber patch cords can be applied in High-density connections, fiber extenders, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, active device termination, telecommunication networks.

       
      • Features

        • 10Gb application support
        • Features a Laser-Optimized 50-æm core and 125-æm cladding
        • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation
        • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
        • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
        • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
        • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
        • Pre-terminated solution helps labor for a better finanacial installed solution cost
         
      • Specifications

        • Unit: FO-MMD-LC-LC-3
        • Unit Description: 50/125æm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Aqua -XX (XXft)
        • Connector: LC Connector Male 1.25 mm ferrule
        • Bandwidth: 10Gb
        • Length: 165 Ft
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your FO-MMD-LC-LC-50:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*