Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Senko 215-109-K1 Premium Low Loss 125um Singlemode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 2mm Boot
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Senko 215-109-K1 Premium Low Loss 125um Singlemode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 2mm Boot

    Item #: 215-109-K1   •   MFG #: 215-109-K1

     

    List Price:$4.90
    Our Price:$3.79

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Senko 215-109-K1 is a singlemode low loss 125um, mini 2.0mm with blue boot connector.

      The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve.

       
      • Features

        • Bayonet style housing for easy termination
        • Epoxy and epoxy-less versions
        • High precision alignment
        • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your 215-109-K1:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*