FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Senko 215-201-L2 Premium 127um MultiMode ST Fiber Connector with Black 3mm Boot

Item #: 215-201-L2 MFG #: 215-201-L2

Senko 215-201-L2 Premium 127um MultiMode ST Fiber Connector with Black 3mm Boot
free ship

List Price:

$3.75

Our Price:

$2.55

Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    215-201-L2 - Overview

    Senko 215-201-L2 Premium 127um MultiMode ST Fiber Connector with Black Mini 3.0mm Boot. Pre-assembled 1pc Type Connector designed to meet the highest requirements in the market.

    The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit connector for quick field termination. The ST is one of the older generations of connector, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.

    215-201-L2 - Required Accessories

      215-201-L2 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov