Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode 900um SC Connector - Blue Boot
  • Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode 900um SC Connector - Blue Boot
  • Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode 900um SC Connector - Blue Boot
  • Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode 900um SC Connector - Blue Boot
  • Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode 900um SC Connector - Blue Boot
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode 900um SC Connector - Blue Boot

Item #: 254-193-6J1   •   MFG #: 254-193-6J1

 

List Price:$4.65
Our Price:$2.49

free ship
 
 
Availability:
In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode SC Fiber Connector with Blue Housing & Blue Mini 900um Boot

    The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC/PC connector incorporates a Physical Contact (PC) curved polished ferrule end face that greatly reduces backreflection over a ferrule with flat endface.

    The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC hardware. Both singlemode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. This allows for fast polishing of the fiber and enables the installer to achieve low optical loss* , while ensuring maximum repeatability.

    The body is precision molded. Housing and boot are made from UL-rated material. Angled Physical Contact (APC) version is also available for ultra-low back-reflection. SENKO offers an SC Tunable Connector which allows four-position tuning for applications requiring precise fiber alignment.

     
    • Features

      • SENKO's flagship Premium Connector series
      • Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirements
      • Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB
      • Premium Low Loss SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB
      • Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB
      • Premium SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade B random mating requirement of Max 0.25dB
      • 4 direction tuning feature to improve random mating IL
      • NTT-SC compatibility
      • Low insertion loss and back reflection
      • One-piece construction and pull-proof design
      • Free-floating pre-radiused ceramic ferrule
      • Precision anti-rotation key
      • Corrosion resistant body
      • UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
      • Crimp tool to be used CRT-401
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 254-193-6J1:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*