FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Black Box JPM385A Rackmount Fiber Panel 1U Loaded with (24) Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors LC 24 Duplex

Item #: BBX-JPM385A MFG #: JPM385A

Black Box JPM385A Rackmount Fiber Panel 1U Loaded with (24) Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors LC 24 Duplex
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

Our Price: $717.48


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    For a rackmount fiber patch panel that's preloaded with fiber adapter panels, order one of these patch panels. They're preloaded with duplex LC adapter panels.

    The patch panels, which occupy only one rack space, can be mounted in both 19" and 23" racks (mounting brackets and hardware are included).

    The panels feature a swing-out fiber management tray for full front access to both front and rear interconnections. Because the panel swings out, it's easier to maintain fiber optic cable bend-radius requirements.

    The panels' preloaded connectors feature high-retention phosphor bronze alignment sleeves that are suitable for most single-mode and all multimode applications.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov