Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Black Box JPM385A Rackmount Fiber Panel 1U Loaded with (24) Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors LC 24 Duplex
  • Black Box JPM385A Rackmount Fiber Panel 1U Loaded with (24) Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors LC 24 Duplex
  • Black Box JPM385A Rackmount Fiber Panel 1U Loaded with (24) Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors LC 24 Duplex
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Black Box JPM385A Rackmount Fiber Panel 1U Loaded with (24) Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors LC 24 Duplex

Manufacturer: Black Box

Item #: BBX-JPM385A   •   MFG #: JPM385A

 


Our Price:$717.48

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    For a rackmount fiber patch panel that's preloaded with fiber adapter panels, order one of these patch panels. They're preloaded with duplex LC adapter panels.

    The patch panels, which occupy only one rack space, can be mounted in both 19" and 23" racks (mounting brackets and hardware are included).

    The panels feature a swing-out fiber management tray for full front access to both front and rear interconnections. Because the panel swings out, it's easier to maintain fiber optic cable bend-radius requirements.

    The panels' preloaded connectors feature high-retention phosphor bronze alignment sleeves that are suitable for most single-mode and all multimode applications.

     
    • Features

      • Adapter panels can be used with most single-mode and all multimode applications.
      • Connectors feature high-retention phospor bronze alignment sleeves.
      • Swing-out fiber management tray makes it easy to maintain fiber optic cable bend radius requirements.
      • Only 1U high.
      • Fits 19" or 23" racks.
       
    • Specifications

      • Material: 16-gauge cold-rolled steel
      • Size: 1.75" (H) (1U) x 17" (W) x 11" (D)
       
    • Warranty

      • Lifetime
       
    • GTIN:

      0822088101611
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your JPM385A:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*