Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Dollar-Sign-Icon
details

TAKE OUR SURVEY for your chance to win a $200 Gift Card!*

We are committed to Customer-First Service
and we won't sleep until we know we're doing our best for you!

*Survey Closes July 20, 2018

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp
  • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp
  • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp
  • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp
  • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp
  • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: BLACKJACK-OP10   •   MFG #: BLACKJACK-OP10

 

List Price:$229.95
Our Price:$219.95

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

    Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to provide a safe, protected and secure connection every time!

    The durable, road ready Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter was engineered to help you quickly interface the Camplex BLACKJACK-1 to standard fiber with ease. Fiber ANY camera with Camplex!

    APC opticalCON CHASSIS is compatible with APC opticalCON cables only. Do not attach UPC cables.

     
    • Features

      • Handy in-line opticalCON adapters with dust caps
      • Heavy duty tripod clamp
      • Highly reliable grip for round or flat pole surface
      • APC opticalCON CHASSIS is compatible with APC opticalCON cables only. Do not attach UPC cables.
       
    • Specifications

      • CLAMP
      • Top attachment: 1/4" thread female, 3/8" thread female
      • Max diameter: 35
      • Min diameter: 13
      • Material: aluminum
        OPADAP
      • Camplex opticalCON cables to ST/LC fiber optic connectors
      • Length: 1 meter
      • Rubber dust caps
      • Techflex protective tubing
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your BLACKJACK-OP10:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*