Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-FA 1x8 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-FA 1x8 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

    Item #: BT-FOC-108U-FA   •   MFG #: FOC-108U-FA

     

    List Price:$416.00
    Our Price:$367.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
     
     
    • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.
    • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance.

     
    • Features

      • Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity
      • 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation
      • 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models
      • Rack Mount
      • FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models
       
    • Specifications

      • OpticalNumber of Inputs1
        Wavelength1310 & 1550 nm
        Number of Outputs8
        Insertion Loss (dB)9.5
        Uniformity (dB)> 2.1
        Directivity (dB)> 50
        MechanicalDimensions (W x H x D)19 x 1.75 x 12.25 in., 483 x 44.5 x 311 mm
        Weight3.8 lbs., 1.7 kg
        ConnectorsFC/APC
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your FOC-108U-FA: