Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Dollar-Sign-Icon
details

TAKE OUR SURVEY for your chance to win a $200 Gift Card!*

We are committed to Customer-First Service
and we won't sleep until we know we're doing our best for you!

*Survey Closes July 20, 2018

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

CATV RF Over Fiber Extenders:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Thor Fiber F-RF-Rx-MR RF Over Fiber Compact RFoG Drop Receiver 45-870 MHz

      Thor Fiber F-RF-Rx-MR RF Over Fiber Compact RFoG Drop Receiver 45-870 MHz

      Compact and affordable RF fiber optic receiver for Television Coax signals. Converts the fiber optic signal from a transmitter back to coax for distribution to TV’s and tuners. The Thor F-RF system is used for the transport and distribution of CATV RF signals over fiber optic cable. The transmitter converts the incoming RF signal (870 MHz) to an optical signal. This optical signal can be distributed to multiple end points with a coupler, or can be run more than 20 miles over a singlemode fiber...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-RF-RX-MR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $499.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-RF-1310-Tx-4mW CATV RF Over Fiber Transmitter 45-870 MHz with 4db Output Power

      Thor Fiber F-RF-1310-Tx-4mW CATV RF Over Fiber Transmitter 45-870 MHz with 4db Output Power

      1310nm - 4mW fiber optic transmitter for Television RF (Radio Frequencies) from 45-870 MHz. Directly converts any incoming RF signal within this band to optical RF. Transports all channels and programs over one fiber. Can be used for point to point, or combined with PLC couplers and fiber optic splitters for point to multipoint applications. Outputs Industry standard RFoG (RF over Glass) signals that can be accepted by most fiber optic RF receivers from other manufacturers. Easy to read front...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-RF-1310-T4MW

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,955.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-106 Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser 45-1000 MHz 1310 nm plus6 dBm Output FC/APC

      Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-106 Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser 45-1000 MHz 1310 nm plus6 dBm Output FC/APC

      The FIBT Series of Fiber Optic broadband CATV transmitters provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitters have an expanded RF bandwidth to 1000 MHz. Typical applications are transferring analog channels from 50 to 550 MHz plus CATV QAM channels between 550 and 1000 MHz. The FIBT transmitters are EIA 19 inches (48.26 cm) wide rack mountable with a height of 1.75 inches (4.445 cm). The MIBT transmitters utilize the...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FIBT-S3A-106

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,374.04

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-112 Fiber Optic Transmitter - Single-mode/DFB Laser

      Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-112 Fiber Optic Transmitter - Single-mode/DFB Laser

      The FIBT/MIBT Series of Fiber Optic broadband CATV transmitters provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitters have an expanded RF bandwidth to 1000 MHz. Typical applications are transferring analog channels from 50 to 550 MHz plus CATV QAM channels between 550 and 1000 MHz. The FIBT uses efficient switching power supplies that accept utility power from 90 to 260 VAC and 50 to 60 Hz. Features: 45-1000 MHz (1...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FIBT-S3A-112

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $5,229.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-114-SA Fiber Optic Transmitter Single Mode 1310 nm 14 dBm Output SC APC Connector

      Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-114-SA Fiber Optic Transmitter Single Mode 1310 nm 14 dBm Output SC APC Connector

      The FIBT/MIBT Series of Fiber Optic broadband CATV transmitters provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitters have an expanded RF bandwidth to 1000 MHz. Typical applications are transferring analog channels from 50 to 550 MHz plus CATV QAM channels between 550 and 1000 MHz. The FIBT transmitters are EIA 19” wide rack mountable with a height of 1.75”. The MIBT transmitters utilize the MIRC-12V rack chassis and MIPS-12C...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FIBT-S3A114SA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $7,699.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FOC-104U-SA 1x4 Optical Coupler 19 Inch Rack Mount - SC/APC Connectors

      Blonder Tongue FOC-104U-SA 1x4 Optical Coupler 19 Inch Rack Mount - SC/APC Connectors

      The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Features: Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models Rack Mount FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models Specifications: Number of Inputs: 1 Wavelength: 1310 & 1550nm Number of Outputs: 4 Insertion Loss (dB): 6.3 Uniformity (dB): >...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FOC-104U-SA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $266.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-FA 1x8 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

      Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-FA 1x8 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

      The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Features: Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models Rack Mount FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models Specifications: OpticalNumber of Inputs1 Wavelength1310 & 1550 nm Number of Outputs8 Insertion Loss (dB)9.5 Uniformity...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FOC-108U-FA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $367.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FRRA-S4A-1000-SC Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier 45-1000 MHz - Single-Mode SC/APC Connect

      Blonder Tongue FRRA-S4A-1000-SC Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier 45-1000 MHz - Single-Mode SC/APC Connect

      The FRRA-S4A-1000-SC is a fiber optic receiver module integrated with a rack mounted broadband distribution amplifier (RMDA). The FRRA is used as a launch amplifier in a coaxial distribution sub-system fed from a single mode broadband fiber network. The FRRA’s optical receiver section provides exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels. This feature is also a cost saving one, since it permits the use of lower power optical transmitters. The FRRA has two RF bandwidths...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FRRAS4A1000SC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,250.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue 7532C L-Band Fiber Optic Receiver - Singlemode 250-3500 MHz 1310 nm FC/APC Connector

      Blonder Tongue 7532C L-Band Fiber Optic Receiver - Singlemode 250-3500 MHz 1310 nm FC/APC Connector

      The FILT S3A-3000 L-Band fiber optic transmitters and FILR S4A-3000 receivers provide a cost effective method of transporting L-Band signals to satellite receivers with the EMI immunity and superior performance inherent in fiber optic links. A typical application would be to transport LNB signals from a remote TVRO site to the headend facility as an alternative to coaxial distribution avoiding its associated high loss and slope. The FILT/FILR, along with Blonder Tongue's L-Band distribution amplifiers,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FILR-S4A-3000

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $881.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue 7531C L-Band Fiber Optic Transmitter - Singlemode 250-3500 MHz 1310 nm FC/APC Connector

      Blonder Tongue 7531C L-Band Fiber Optic Transmitter - Singlemode 250-3500 MHz 1310 nm FC/APC Connector

      The FILT S3A-3000 L-Band fiber optic transmitters and FILR S4A-3000 receivers provide a cost effective method of transporting L-Band signals to satellite receivers with the EMI immunity and superior performance inherent in fiber optic links. A typical application would be to transport LNB signals from a remote TVRO site to the headend facility as an alternative to coaxial distribution avoiding its associated high loss and slope. The FILT/FILR, along with Blonder Tongue's L-Band distribution amplifiers,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FILT-S3A-3000

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,100.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Pico Digital PFT-6 1310nm Optical Transmitter - 6dBm

      Pico Digital PFT-6 1310nm Optical Transmitter - 6dBm

      Features: Wide bandwidth, 54~860MHz, high-performance single-mode 1310nm optical fiber transmitter Supports analog and QAM digital applications Wide range laser options, from 6dBm to 14dBm (4mW to 26mW), for multiple broadband applications Optical power monitoring of input RF and laser status RS232 port Manual or automatic gain controls RF input level Input voltage between 90-260Vac Unit can be used for NTSC and PAL systems Front panel RF test port -20dB Low power consumption Specifications:...

       

      5 Models Available

      Item #: PM-PFT-6

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,475.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor F-LBAND-RX L-Band Receiver Only

      Thor F-LBAND-RX L-Band Receiver Only

      Please note! This is a replacement unit only. It replaces the receiver unit in the L-Band fiber optic Transmitter/Receiver set. The THR-LBAND transmitter is required. The L-Band fiber optic Transmitter/Receiver pair are used for transporting RF Satellite signals in the L Band over fiber from the antenna to the satellite receiver. L-band RF signals have a very limited range over coaxial cable, typically no more than a few hundred feet. By transporting the L-Band RF signal over...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-LBAND-RX

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,199.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor F-LB41-CWDM-TxRx CWDM Optical Transmitter & Receiver Kit for 4 L-Band RF Channels Over Single Fiber for MDU

      Thor F-LB41-CWDM-TxRx CWDM Optical Transmitter & Receiver Kit for 4 L-Band RF Channels Over Single Fiber for MDU

      These units, both Tx & Rx, come in a standard 19" rack mount chassis that will help keep your area or head end free of clutter and excess wiring. What makes these units so dynamic is their simplicity in use, plug & play, and their very advanced chip sets with automatic features that will help minimize any troubleshooting. This multichannel L-Band set is the easiest way to setup a point to point connection for a Satellite Dish over any distance up to 40km over one strand of single mode fiber using...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-LB41CWDMTXRX

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $3,995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-LB61-CWDM-TxRx CWDM Optical Transmitter & Receiver kit for 6 L-Band RF channels over single fiber for MDU

      Thor Fiber F-LB61-CWDM-TxRx CWDM Optical Transmitter & Receiver kit for 6 L-Band RF channels over single fiber for MDU

      Thor Fiber’s all new 6 Channel L-Band Tx & Rx kit is a new alternative to standard single and four LNB Satellite Dish feeds. Dish brands like DirecTV and Dish Network generate RF feeds onto four polarities, now satellite providers are adding an additional 5th polarity on very type specific dishes. The F-LB61 is Thor’s response to the growing popularity of now being able to stow away a dish in a remote location + having the added benefits of expanding RF frequency range. The LB61 can transmit 6 independent...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-LB61-CW-TXRX

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $6,500.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor F-LBAND-Tx/Rx Satellite L-Band RF Over Fiber Transmitter and Receiver kit 1310nm

      Thor F-LBAND-Tx/Rx Satellite L-Band RF Over Fiber Transmitter and Receiver kit 1310nm

      The L-Band fiber optic Transmitter/Receiver pair are used for transporting RF Satellite signals in the L Band over fiber from the antenna to the satellite receiver. L-band RF signals have a very limited range over coaxial cable, typically no more than a few hundred feet. By transporting the L-Band RF signal over an optical fiber this range can be extended to over 50 miles. Fiber optic cables are much smaller and easier to work with than traditional copper coax. Additionally our units provides...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-LBAND-TX-RX

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,541.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-RF-1310-Tx-16mW CATV RF Over Fiber Transmitter 45-870 MHz with plus16db output power

      Thor Fiber F-RF-1310-Tx-16mW CATV RF Over Fiber Transmitter 45-870 MHz with plus16db output power

      1310nm - 16mW fiber optic transmitter for Television RF (Radio Frequencies) from 45-870 MHz. Directly converts any incoming RF signal within this band to optical RF. Transports all channels and programs over one fiber. Can be used for point to point, or combined with PLC couplers and fiber optic splitters for point to multipoint applications. Outputs Industry standard RFoG (RF over Glass) signals that can be accepted by most fiber optic RF receivers from other manufacturers. Easy to read front...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-RF-1310-T16W

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $2,636.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-RF-1310-Tx-32mW CATV RF Over Fiber Transmitter 45-870 MHz with plus32db output power

      Thor Fiber F-RF-1310-Tx-32mW CATV RF Over Fiber Transmitter 45-870 MHz with plus32db output power

      1310nm - 32mW fiber optic transmitter for Television RF (Radio Frequencies) from 45-870 MHz. Directly converts any incoming RF signal within this band to optical RF. Transports all channels and programs over one fiber. Can be used for point to point, or combined with PLC couplers and fiber optic splitters for point to multipoint applications. Outputs Industry standard RFoG (RF over Glass) signals that can be accepted by most fiber optic RF receivers from other manufacturers. Easy to read front...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-RF-1310-T32W

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $3,545.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-RF-1310-Tx-8mW CATV RF Over Fiber Transmitter 45-870 MHz with 8db Putput Power

      Thor Fiber F-RF-1310-Tx-8mW CATV RF Over Fiber Transmitter 45-870 MHz with 8db Putput Power

      1310nm - 8mW fiber optic transmitter for Television RF (Radio Frequencies) from 45-870 MHz. Directly converts any incoming RF signal within this band to optical RF. Transports all channels and programs over one fiber. Can be used for point to point, or combined with PLC couplers and fiber optic splitters for point to multipoint applications. Outputs Industry standard RFoG (RF over Glass) signals that can be accepted by most fiber optic RF receivers from other manufacturers. Easy to read front...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-RF-1310-T8MW

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $2,314.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-RF-BR Thor Fiber CATV Fiber Break Solution that includes Thor Transmitter and Receiver

      Thor Fiber F-RF-BR Thor Fiber CATV Fiber Break Solution that includes Thor Transmitter and Receiver

      Low cost RF Fiber Break for military and high security applications. RF Fiber Breaks are used to transport the RF over a single directional fiber link. This prevents signals from being passed in the return direction. Often times this is required for high security and military applications. These units are for short distance RF over fiber applications to create a single direction RF Fiber Break. Because of the nature of RF over fiber systems, signals can only travel in one direction without...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-RF-BR

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $2,995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-RF-Rx-RM RF Over Fiber Rack Mount Headend Receiver 45-870 MHz

      Thor Fiber F-RF-Rx-RM RF Over Fiber Rack Mount Headend Receiver 45-870 MHz

      The F-RF-RX is used for receiving RF cable TV signals (45-870MHz) that are transmitted over an optical fiber. The unit can receive optical signals in either the 1310nm or the 1550nm bands. RF output power is controlled through Automatic Gain Control. Designed to work well with the F-RF-TX units, the F-RF-RX offer two optical receivers as well as two power supplies (optional). When one power supply becomes too warm the unit will automatically switch to the second power supply. The second optical...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-RF-RX-RM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,477.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      CATV RF Over Fiber Extenders

      Now you can directly convert a specific incoming RF signal frequency to optical RF. CATV RF Over Fiber Extenders can transport all channels and programs over one fiber. They can be used for point to point, or combined with PLC couplers and fiber optic splitters for point to multipoint applications. CATV RF Over Fiber Extenders output Industry standard RFoG (RF over Glass) signals that can be accepted by most fiber optic RF receivers from other manufacturers. Most CATV RF Over Fiber Extenders feature a highly linear DFB laser with automatic adjustment circuitry with Automatic Gain Control. Markertek, the fiber experts!

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*