Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Cleerline 3DOM3SCSC01M SC/UPC-SC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-1m Fiber Cable
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Cleerline 3DOM3SCSC01M SC/UPC-SC/UPC-3mm Riser-OM3-1m Fiber Cable

    Item #: CLT-3DOM3SCSC01M   •   MFG #: 3DOM3SCSC01M

     


    Our Price:$45.43

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Cleerline XD fiber optic patch cords deliver extreme performance and reliability for all system connections. XD series patch cords incorporate Cleerline's exclusive SSF™ integral polymer as part of the fiber optic glass technology. SSF fibers provide up to 10,000x increased bend and up to 200x increased pull strength compared to standard glass fibers. SSF fibers are extremely durable and are able to endure even repeated tight bending with insensitivity to optical loss at all wavelengths even at very low radii. High quality connectors ensure insertion loss and back reflections that exceed all industry standards.

       
      • Features

        • Singlemode patch cords available in OS2 A2
        • Multimode patch cods available in OM2, OM3, OM4 versions
        • Duplex assemblies available with clips (SC and LC)
        • SC and LC connector varieties / terminations
        • Conforms to IEC, EIA-MTIA and Telecordia performance requirements
        • Available in Duplex Configurations with clips
        • Standard LC and SC connector types
        • Bend Insensitive OM2, OM3, OM4, and OS2 type fibers
        • TIA color coded connectors
        • 600um tight buffer
        • Riser Rated (OFNR) jacket type
        • RoHS compliant
         
      • Specifications

        • Core Diameter 50.0 ± 2.5 (&mirco;m)
        • Core Non- circularity ≤ 5 (%)
        • Core / Hybrid Cladding Concentricity Error ≤ 3.0 (&mirco;m)
        • Hybrid Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1 (&mirco;m)
        • Hybrid Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 3.0 (%)
        • Protective Coating Concentricity Error ≤ 3.0 (&mirco;m)
        • Soft-Peel Jacket Identifier 245 ± 5
        • Coating Strip Force (typicial) ≤ 100 (g)
        • Color Coating Diameter 250 ± 10 (&mirco;m)
        • Fiber Curl ≥ 2 (m)
        • Proof Test 100 (Kps)
        • Bend Induced Attenuation at 1300 nm ≤ 1.0 (dB)
         
      • Warranty

        • Lifetime
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your 3DOM3SCSC01M:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*