Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T FKIT02E/TKITE-100 Combo Kit
     

    Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T FKIT02E/TKITE-100 Combo Kit

    Item #: CLT-SSF-FKIT02ET   •   MFG #: SSF-FKIT02E-T

     

    This item is no longer available.
    Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

    800-522-2025Email

     
     
     

    Item unavailable. Please select another option.

    Items similar to the CLT-SSF-FKIT02ET

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    The Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T Fiber Optic Combo Kit provides a cost effective solution for terminating and testing optical fibers. This combination kit contains the essential tools for termination and splicing optical fibers found in the SSF-FKIT02E, along with all the supplies to test and certify installed fibers by measuring optical power loss in the SSF-TKITE-100.

    The SSF-FKIT02E Termination Kit’s included precision wheel cleaver produces quality cleaves without the need for microscopic verification. The blade provides up to 36,000 cleaves via an easy blade position selection adjustment. A verification fault locator (VFL) allows visible laser light to be used during the termination process.

    The SSF-TKITE-100 Test Kit includes optical power meter, multimode and single mode light sources, which combined test multimode and single mode fibers at four wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm) with a range of 70dB. The kit also includes adapters and reference cables to test SC and LC terminated cables.

    The SSF-FKIT02E-T is contained in a convenient bag for easy transport. A rugged plastic case holds the SSF-TKITE-100. Both keep all items within neat and organized.

     
    • Item Includes

      • Termination Kit
      • 1x FKIT02E Precision wheel fiber cleaver
      • 1x Visual fault Locator, 650nm
      • 1x 2.5 to 1.25mm SC to LC adapter
      • 1x Aramid strand scissors
      • 1x Tri-hole fiber strippers
      • 1x Fiber optic disposal bottle
      • 1x Black marker
      • 1x 50mm ruler
      • 1x Tool kit carrying case and strap

        Testing Kit
      • 1x Power Meter
      • 1x Light Source (Multimode) - 850 / 1300nm Wavelengths
      • 1x Light Source (Single Mode) - 1310 / 1550nm Wavelengths
      • 2x Multimode (OM3) Reference Cables (1 x SCSC / 1x LCLC)
      • 2x Single Mode (OS2) Reference Cables (1 x SCSC /1 x LCLC)
      • 4x SC male to LC female Adapter (2 x Single Mode and 2 x Multimode)
      • 2x Female to Female Adapters (1x SCSC and 1 x LC-LC)
      • 1x Carrying Case and Strap
      • Auto Shut-off Function for Extended Battery Life
       
    • Warranty

      • Lifetime
       
    • GTIN:

      0609385465840
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your SSF-FKIT02E-T:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*