Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T FKIT02E/TKITE-100 Combo Kit
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T FKIT02E/TKITE-100 Combo Kit

    Item #: CLT-SSF-FKIT02ET   •   MFG #: SSF-FKIT02E-T

     

    List Price:$2,249.98
    Our Price:$1,574.99

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      The Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T Fiber Optic Combo Kit provides a cost effective solution for terminating and testing optical fibers. This combination kit contains the essential tools for termination and splicing optical fibers found in the SSF-FKIT02E, along with all the supplies to test and certify installed fibers by measuring optical power loss in the SSF-TKITE-100.

      The SSF-FKIT02E Termination Kit’s included precision wheel cleaver produces quality cleaves without the need for microscopic verification. The blade provides up to 36,000 cleaves via an easy blade position selection adjustment. A verification fault locator (VFL) allows visible laser light to be used during the termination process.

      The SSF-TKITE-100 Test Kit includes optical power meter, multimode and single mode light sources, which combined test multimode and single mode fibers at four wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm) with a range of 70dB. The kit also includes adapters and reference cables to test SC and LC terminated cables.

      The SSF-FKIT02E-T is contained in a convenient bag for easy transport. A rugged plastic case holds the SSF-TKITE-100. Both keep all items within neat and organized.

       
      • Item Includes

        • Termination Kit
        • 1x FKIT02E Precision wheel fiber cleaver
        • 1x Visual fault Locator, 650nm
        • 1x 2.5 to 1.25mm SC to LC adapter
        • 1x Aramid strand scissors
        • 1x Tri-hole fiber strippers
        • 1x Fiber optic disposal bottle
        • 1x Black marker
        • 1x 50mm ruler
        • 1x Tool kit carrying case and strap

          Testing Kit
        • 1x Power Meter
        • 1x Light Source (Multimode) - 850 / 1300nm Wavelengths
        • 1x Light Source (Single Mode) - 1310 / 1550nm Wavelengths
        • 2x Multimode (OM3) Reference Cables (1 x SCSC / 1x LCLC)
        • 2x Single Mode (OS2) Reference Cables (1 x SCSC /1 x LCLC)
        • 4x SC male to LC female Adapter (2 x Single Mode and 2 x Multimode)
        • 2x Female to Female Adapters (1x SCSC and 1 x LC-LC)
        • 1x Carrying Case and Strap
        • Auto Shut-off Function for Extended Battery Life
         
      • Warranty

        • Lifetime
         
      • GTIN:

        0609385465840
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your SSF-FKIT02E-T:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*