Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001   •   MFG #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

     

    List Price:$235.95
    Our Price:$223.95

    free ship
     

    Lengths:

     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
      1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

      Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

       
      • Features

        • OM3 50u multimode fused optical splitter
        • LC fiber assemblies split 1 into 2 signals
        • 100 to 50/50 split
        • Splits optical signal for routing to multiple devices or inputs
        • Operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm
        • Can be used with Neutrik NZPFD-2
         
       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*