Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 3512-B3L-NA Multimode 2-Channel 3G-HD w/4K/UHD Support Fiber Box with LC Connectors - Transmitter
     

    Artel FiberLink 3512-B3L-NA Multimode 2-Channel 3G-HD w/4K/UHD Support Fiber Box with LC Connectors - Transmitter

    Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

    Item #: CSI-3512-B3L-NA   •   MFG #: 3512-B3L-NA

     

    This item is no longer available.
    Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

    800-522-2025Email

     
     
     

    Item unavailable. Please select another option.

    Items similar to the CSI-3512-B3L-NA

     
     
     

    Required Accessories

    The Communications Specialties 3512-B3L-NA is a 2 Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI or DVB-ASI Fiber Optic Converter / Fiber Optic Extender Over One Fiber with 4K/UHD Resolution Support. The 3512-B3L-NA is a boxed multimode transmitter with LC Connectors.

    The Fiberlink 3512 series supports 2 channels of independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI or DVB-ASI, with or without embedded audio and data, and transmits it over one single mode or multimode fiber. When using all inputs, Fiberlink 3512 supports 4K/UHD resolutions at 30 fps.

    All SMPTE compliant signals are equalized and reclocked. Each receiver features two reclocked, non-inverting BNC outputs. The 3512 Series is compliant with SMPTE 259M-2006, 292-2006, 424M-2006, 305M-2005, 310M-2004, 344M-2000 and DVB-ASI. The series is immune to pathological patterns over entire link budget and operating temperature range. For maximum flexibility, the units may be configured with ST or LC optical connectors.

    Fiberlink 3512 Series is ideal for any broadcast or professional video application: broadcast studios, sporting events, confidence monitoring, OB vans, video conferencing and more!

    Fiberlink 3512 is also available in a 4 channel version, the Fiberlink 3514 Series as well as a 2 fiber version, the Fiberlink 3522 Series.

     
    • Features

      • Signal is equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission
      • Receiver features two re-clocked SDI outputs
      • Immunity to pathological patterns over entire link budget and operating temperature range
      • Compliant with SMPTE 259M-2006, 292-2006, 424M-2006
      • Supports transmission of SMPTE 305M-2005, 310M-2004, 344M-2000, DVB-ASI
      • Available in both Singlemode (CSI-3512-B7) and Multimode 62.5u & 50u ((CSI-3512-B3) versions
      • Supports 3G/HD/SD-SDI inputs with or without embedded audio and data
      • Supports 4K/UHD resolutions up to 30 fps
      • Wide operating temperature range: -10 Degrees C to +50 Degrees C
      • Compatible with all CSI SDI transmitters and receivers using CSI CWDM products
      • Designed and Manufactured in the USA by CSI
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 3512-B3L-NA:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*