FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel FiberLink 7515-B1S 850nm Multimode DVI & 3.5mm Stereo Audio Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Receiver

Item #: CSI-7515-B1S MFG #: 7515-B1S

Artel FiberLink 7515-B1S 850nm Multimode DVI & 3.5mm Stereo Audio Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Receiver
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $1,645.00

Our Price: $1,420.49


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    The Artel Fiberlink 7514 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few!

    The 7514 transmitter box provides a convenient DVI loop-thru port and the 7515 receiver provides 2 DVI outputs along with stereo audio. The 7514 transmitter will generate EDID information internally, acquire it via the DVI loop-thru, or you may capture and store EDID information.

    Dual Optical Output Version Now Available! (MM version only)

    Receiver only. Transmitter sold separately.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov