Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

DVI Over Fiber Extenders:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Opticis DVFX-100-TR 1 Fiber (Multi Mode) DVI Extender

      Opticis DVFX-100-TR 1 Fiber (Multi Mode) DVI Extender

      DVFX-100-TR offers easy connection to your existing system with minimal efforts and zero modification, since it is designed compactly enough and compatible with all industry standard connectors. The metallic die-casting enclosure gives reliable installation, excellent EMI shields and heat dissipation in harsh and noisy environments. With Opticis leading-edge fiber optic technology, DVFX-100-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) at 60Hz and 2K resolution of DVI...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OPTI-DVFX-100-TR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $950.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Ophit DSL-M 1 Channel DVI Fiber Optic Extender - up to 1000 Meters (3300 Feet)

      Ophit DSL-M 1 Channel DVI Fiber Optic Extender - up to 1000 Meters (3300 Feet)

      The Ophit DSL-M unique fiber optical cable system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 1,000meters (3,300 feet) away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission with only 1 (one) optical fiber. Features: High Speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber Corresponding to T.M.D.S signal (single link) R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted over optical fiber Self detecting function for EDID information EMC & Safety : CE, UL, FCC Specifications:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OPHI-DSL-M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,390.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Gefen EXT-DVI-FM500 DVI Over Fiber Optic Extender

      Gefen EXT-DVI-FM500 DVI Over Fiber Optic Extender

      The DVI-FM500 DVI over Fiber Extender is a simple, attractive and compact solution that lets you extend your DVI signal up to 5000 feet over fiber optics. Easily connect the DVI-5500 modules via two LC fiber optic cables and quickly correct video resolution synchronization without manual configuration via EDID programming. Note: The distance that DVI can be extended will depend on the type of fiber optic cable used. For a maximum resolution...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: EXT-DVI-FM500

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $549.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Gefen EXT-DVI-3600HD Optical DVI/ USB 2.0/ RS-232/ Audio Extender

      Gefen EXT-DVI-3600HD Optical DVI/ USB 2.0/ RS-232/ Audio Extender

      Extend DVI, USB 2.0, RS-232 and Analog Audio up to 6,600 feet (2000 meters) The DVI 3600HD allows you to operate a single DVI-compliant computer from two workstations, by extending DVI, USB 2.0, analog audio, and RS-232 from the computer to the remote workstation. USB peripherals can be placed at either of the two locations, by the Sender or Receiver unit. How It Works The DVI 3600HD consists of a Sender and a Receiver unit. The Sender unit connects to the computer's DVI-compliant video card...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: GEF-DVI-3600HD

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,090.20

      Add to Wishlist
    • Link Bridge LBO-DVI-T-M-SC-MC DVI Video Transmitter MMF-SC Metal Case

      Link Bridge LBO-DVI-T-M-SC-MC DVI Video Transmitter MMF-SC Metal Case

      The LBO-DVI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link Bridge Fiber Optic DVI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with DDC/EDID, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920×1200 @ 60Hz) resolution. Thumb screws are designed in the rear for convenient installation in tight spaces. No user adjustment is required for the LBO-DVI...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BD-LBODVITMSCMC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $449.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Gefen EXT-DVI-FM1000 DVI Over Fiber Extender

      Gefen EXT-DVI-FM1000 DVI Over Fiber Extender

      The Gefen DVI FM1000 is a fiber optic extender that allows users to extends their DVI display up to 3,280' (1km) away from the video source. The process is accomplished with only two tiny transceivers, using a 100% optical SC fiber solution with a single strand of fiber optic cable. Automatic EDID Programming enables quick and correct synchronization of the video source to the display without any manual configuration needed. It's a great way to extend DVI video easily and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: EXT-DVI-FM1000

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $639.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • PureLink OLC Tx/Rx DVI to 4 LC Fiber Transmitter/Receiver Kit

      PureLink OLC Tx/Rx DVI to 4 LC Fiber Transmitter/Receiver Kit

      PureLink's OLC DVI Pure Fiber Optic Extension Modules extend 1080p HD content up to 5000 feet over 4 strand multi-mode cable. Featuring PureLink’s unique Auto-EDID feature, a separate DDC connection is no longer necessary. This simplifies cable management and ensures rapid communications between devices. The transmitter and receiver are detachable and housed in exceedingly compact DVI enclosures. Since it is a detachable type, the LC fiber cable can be run through small conduits and other tight...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: PLK-OLC-TX-RX

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $599.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Link Bridge LBO-DVI-R-M-SC-MC DVI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Receiver

      Link Bridge LBO-DVI-R-M-SC-MC DVI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Receiver

      The LBO-DVI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeT Fiber Optic DVI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with DDC/EDID, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) resolution. Thumb screws are designed in the rear for convenient installation in tight spaces. No user adjustment is required for the LBO-DVI...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BD-DVI-R-MSC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Gefen EXT-DVI-FM15 Fiber Optic Dongle

      Gefen EXT-DVI-FM15 Fiber Optic Dongle

      Modular DVI extension using a single-strand multimode fiber optic cable with Virtual EDID The DVI fiber optic module extender with Virtual EDID extends DVI up to 3300 feet (1 km) to a display supporting resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 (WUXGA) using a single-strand 50/125um laser-optimized multimode (OM3) SC-terminated fiber optic cable. Optical signal transmission provides galvanic isolation and immunity to electromagnetic interference compared to similar copper-based extension modules.The Virtual...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: GEF-EXT-DVI-FM15

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $619.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Link Bridge 4800-R-M-LC-WUXGA-1PS DVI Graphics Receiver ONLY

      Link Bridge 4800-R-M-LC-WUXGA-1PS DVI Graphics Receiver ONLY

      The 4800/4802 Series is a high performance, yet affordable, Fiber Optic DVI Extension System that is designed to carry one (1) DVI channel, over long distances through four (4) multimode fibers (4800 Series) or through two (2) multimode fiber (4802 Series). This unique fiber optic system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 500 m away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission. No user adjustments are required in the 4800/4802 system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BD-4800-R

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $244.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • AFP DVI-ME-TR-1-D Single Fiber Detachable DVI Modules

      AFP DVI-ME-TR-1-D Single Fiber Detachable DVI Modules

      The Digital Visual Interface is a high-quality, uncompressed data link between a host processor video card and a display peripheral. Optical technology for this transmission stretches the performance beyond the limitations of copper wire with longer length, data security, negligible RFI/EMI and the elimination of costly analog distribution systems. The EDID in a display can be read and stored by just plugging TX unit to the display. This self-EDID programming feature makes the installation of...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AFP-DVI-ME-TR-1D

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $999.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • ATEN CE680 DVI Single Link Optical Console Extender with Audio up to 1950 ft.

      ATEN CE680 DVI Single Link Optical Console Extender with Audio up to 1950 ft.

      The CE680 is a DVI Optical KVM Extender that overcomes length restrictions of standard DVI cables by using fiber optics to send high definition audio, video and control signals over longer distances. The CE680 can transmit KVM DVI signals very long distances - up to 600 m away from the source. The extender takes audio/video streams from the local source and serializes the data to pass it over a single 3.125 Gbps optical link, for resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 @ 60Hz, 24-bits, with picture perfect...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ATEN-CE680

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,349.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ATEN CE690 DVI Single Link Optical Console Extender with Audio up to 12 Miles

      ATEN CE690 DVI Single Link Optical Console Extender with Audio up to 12 Miles

      The CE690 is a DVI Optical KVM Extender that overcomes the length restrictions of standard DVI cables by using fiber optics to send high definition audio, video and control signals over long distances. The CE690 can transmit KVM DVI signals extremely long distances - up to 12.4 miles (20 km) away from the source. The extender takes audio/video streams from the local source and serializes the data to pass it over a single 3.125 Gbps optical link, for resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 @ 60Hz, 24-bits,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ATEN-CE690

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,795.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI 1000 Meter DVI Over SC Fiber Optic Extender

      Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI 1000 Meter DVI Over SC Fiber Optic Extender

      Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber lets you extend digital flat panel signal up to 500 meters (1650 feet) at 1920 x 1200 and 1000 meters (3300 feet) at 1280 x 1024 away from host by TMDS digital signal and EDID transmission with only 1 fiber. FO-DVI-1000M-EMI consists of both Receiver and Transmitter. This is an excellent solution for applications where signal needs to transmitted long distance. Features: High speed and long distance transmission by optical system SC type Multi-Mode...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVW-D-1000M-EMI

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $999.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Avenview FO-DVI-1080LC-SET 1000 Meter DVI Over LC Fiber Optic Extender

      Avenview FO-DVI-1080LC-SET 1000 Meter DVI Over LC Fiber Optic Extender

      The Avenview FO-DVI-1080LC-SET, DVI Extender over Fiber Optic DVI extension system is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 500m (1650 feet) away from host based on DVI standard by optical transmission technology. Its small package and pseudo DDC detect function and Self-EDID detect function to use standard LC fiber connector allow users to install and utilize the device conveniently. Features: Long distance transmission of digital graphic signal corresponding to T.M.D.S over...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVW-D-1080LC-SET

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $595.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Black Box AVX-DVI-FO-MINI Mini Extender Kit for DVI-D - Stereo Audio over Fiber

      Black Box AVX-DVI-FO-MINI Mini Extender Kit for DVI-D - Stereo Audio over Fiber

      Extend DVI-D video and stereo audio up to 1.5 kilometers over a single strand of single-mode or 500 meters over multimode fiber. This economical extender kit enables you to transmit DVI and stereo audio signals longer distances over a single optical fiber strand-without compromising the quality of the original video or audio signal. Delivering Full HD video resolution to a screen up to 1.5 kilometers (0.9 mi.) away, the Mini Extender Kit for DVI-D and Stereo Audio over Fiber is ideal for...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BBX-AVX-DVI-FO-M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $780.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • Black Box AVX-DVI-FO-MINI-RX Mini Extender Receiver Only for DVI-D and Stereo Audio over Fiber

      Black Box AVX-DVI-FO-MINI-RX Mini Extender Receiver Only for DVI-D and Stereo Audio over Fiber

      Order this receiver for any additional screen connection in a Mini Extender for DVI-D and Stereo Audio over Fiber application where you're using an optical splitter (AVX-DVI-FO-SP8, AVX-DVI-FO-SP4, AVX-DVI-FO-SPCS). It's the same receiver that's included in the Mini Extender Kit for DVI-D and Stereo Audio over Fiber (AVX-DVI-FO-MINI), so it uses a single fiber to transmit signals to each remote screen-all without compromising the quality of the original video or audio signal. The receiver...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BBX-AVX-DVI-FOMR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $431.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • Black Box AVX-DVI-FO-SP4 4-Port Optical Splitter for AVX-DVI-FO-MINI Extender Kit

      Black Box AVX-DVI-FO-SP4 4-Port Optical Splitter for AVX-DVI-FO-MINI Extender Kit

      This economical optical splitter enables you to reach more remote screens with the Mini Extender Kit for DVI-D and Stereo Audio over Fiber. Like the original transmitter/receiver kit, the splitter uses a single fiber to transmit signals-without compromising the quality of the original video or audio signal. It also supports 24-bit true color depth, which makes it great for sharing video on multiple screens in healthcare, education, multimedia production, or process engineering applications. ...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BBX-AVXDVIFOSP4

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $486.18

      Add to Wishlist
    • Link Bridge 4800-T-M-LC-WUXGA-1PS DVI Graphics Transmitter ONLY

      Link Bridge 4800-T-M-LC-WUXGA-1PS DVI Graphics Transmitter ONLY

      The 4800/4802 Series is a high performance, yet affordable, Fiber Optic DVI Extension System that is designed to carry one (1) DVI channel, over long distances through four (4) multimode fibers (4800 Series) or through two (2) multimode fiber (4802 Series). This unique fiber optic system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 500 m away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission. No user adjustments are required in the 4800/4802 system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BD-4800-T

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $244.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Link Bridge LBO-DVI-T/R-M-SC DVI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

      Link Bridge LBO-DVI-T/R-M-SC DVI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

      The LBO-DVI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic DVI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with DDC/EDID, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) resolution. Thumb screws are designed in the rear for convenient installation in tight spaces. No user adjustment is required for the LBO-DVI...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BD-DVI-TR-MSC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $854.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

      Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $478.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 7514-B1S 850nm Multimode DVI & 3.5mm Stereo Audio Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 7514-B1S 850nm Multimode DVI & 3.5mm Stereo Audio Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink 7514 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few! The 7514 transmitter box provides a convenient DVI loop-thru port and the 7515 receiver provides 2 DVI outputs along...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-7514-B1S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,420.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 7514-C1S 850nm Multimode DVI & 3.5mm Stereo Audio CWDM Fiber Card with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 7514-C1S 850nm Multimode DVI & 3.5mm Stereo Audio CWDM Fiber Card with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink 7514 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few! The 7514 transmitter box provides a convenient DVI loop-thru port and the 7515 receiver provides 2 DVI outputs along...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-7514-C1S

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,420.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 7515-B1S 850nm Multimode DVI & 3.5mm Stereo Audio Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Receiver

      Artel FiberLink 7515-B1S 850nm Multimode DVI & 3.5mm Stereo Audio Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Receiver

      The Fiberlink 7514 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few! The 7514 transmitter box provides a convenient DVI loop-thru port and the 7515 receiver provides 2 DVI outputs along...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-7515-B1S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,420.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 7516-B1S Multimode DVI & Stereo Audio Over Fiber Box with Dual Optical Outputs - ST - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 7516-B1S Multimode DVI & Stereo Audio Over Fiber Box with Dual Optical Outputs - ST - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink 7516 Series of optical DVI extenders is capable of driving two Fiberlink 7515 receivers in a point-to-multipoint configuration over multimode fiber. The unique dual optical outputs of the 7516 allow you to deliver your DVI source to two separate locations. The Fiberlink 7516 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over two multimode fibers without compression, scaling or adjustments. Capable of driving a total of 4 displays, it is ideal for digital signage,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-7516-B1S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,705.49

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      DVI Over Fiber Extenders

      DVI Over Fiber Extenders consist of a transmitter and receiver which encode/decode the DVI video signal as it is sent over high-bandwidth fiber optic cable. Speak with a Markertek representative to learn more about the DVI Over Fiber Extenders we have in stock from brands like RTcom, Avenview, Broadata & Communications Specialties. For professional video transmission, distribution & interface solutions, think Markertek!

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*