Opticis DDFX-100-TR 2 Fiber Dual Link DVI Extender

ITEM #: OPTI-DDFX-100-TR MFG #: DDFX-100-TR

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 2
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 2
free ship

Our Price:

$2,000.00

Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
iAvailability Description Popup


    DDFX-100-TR - Overview

    DDFX-100-TR offers an easy connection to your existing system with minimal efforts and zero modification, since it is designed compactly enough to be compatible with all industry standard connectors. The metallic die-casting enclosure gives reliable installation, excellent EMI shields and heat dissipation in harsh and noisy environments.

    DDFX-100-TR transmits uncompressed WQXGA (2560x1600) at 60Hz or WQUXGA (3840x2400) at 33Hz up to 500meters (1640feet) over two (2) LC multi-mode fibers. The EDID of the display can be read and restored to the transmitter module just by plugging in to the display.

    This Self-EDID programming feature makes the installation of DDFX-100-TR much easier and flexible for any variable resolution display system. It is also certified with FCC/CE for various applications.


    The Optical graphic extension module consists of transmitter module and receiver module, each of which has two (2) LC connectors and a 24-pins DVI-D plug. Users could decide extension length at their discretion by choosing the length of fiber-optic cables with LC ferrules at the ends. It offers two (2) graphic TMDS signals to be extensible up to the limits of modal bandwidth of selected multi-mode glass fiber(50/125 um or 62.5/125um).

    DDFX-100-TR - Required Accessories

      DDFX-100-TR - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov