D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

ITEM #: DLINK-DEM-311GT MFG #: DEM-311GT

free ship

Our Price:

$27.99

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup


    DEM-311GT - Overview

    D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5æm/50æm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

    * Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

    DEM-311GT - Required Accessories

      DEM-311GT - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov