D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

ITEM #: DLINK-DEM-311GT MFG #: DEM-311GT

free ship

Our Price:

$27.99

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    DEM-311GT - Overview

    D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5æm/50æm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

    * Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

    • Features:

      • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
      • Hot Pluggable
      • Multi Vendor/Device Support
      • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant
       
    • Specifications:

      • Optical Receiver Sensitivity -18dBm (max)
      • Interface Options
      • Connector Type - LC
      • Operational Ranges
      • Support Voltage - 3.1-3.5V
      • Max Voltage - 6.0V
      • Max Current - 300mA
      • Safety Certifications and Environmental Information
      • Class 1 Laser - EN 60825-1
      • FDA 21 - 1040.10 & 1040.11
       
    • GTIN:

      0790069248153
       

    DEM-311GT - Required Accessories

      DEM-311GT - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov