Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Embrionix LC Optical Dual Transmitter 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Video SFP - Medium Haul 1310nm - Non-MSA
  • Embrionix LC Optical Dual Transmitter 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Video SFP - Medium Haul 1310nm - Non-MSA
  • Embrionix LC Optical Dual Transmitter 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Video SFP - Medium Haul 1310nm - Non-MSA
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Embrionix LC Optical Dual Transmitter 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Video SFP - Medium Haul 1310nm - Non-MSA

Manufacturer: Embrionix

Item #: EB60LC2T-MN2-13F   •   MFG #: EB60LC2T-MN2-13F

 


Our Price:$425.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The Embrionix video SFP EB60LC2T-MN2-13F is a medium reach optic video SFP. This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP is designed to transmit two SDI signals (3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The laser drivers inside are SMPTE compliant video.

    The high sensitivity and feature-rich video optical SFP. The Video SFP EB60LC family leverages Embrionix's optical video SFP (emSFP) over LC/PC connectors. The superior sensitivity of this video SFP family can reach -23dB at 3G-SDI with a pathological signal. High performances are even possible with an internal power configuration at the optical transmitter. The solution is designed around an inputs/outputs interchangeable SFP form factor. Installed inside an SFP cage hosted by other equipment manufacturers, the modules can be interchanged to provide a different mix of input and output connectivity.

     
    • Features

      • High-density and future-proof architecture
      • Pathological signal support
      • Superior jitter management and signal regeneration
      • Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication
      • Superior link budget performance compares to the ST-297 specification
      • Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market
       
    • Specifications

      • ST-424/ST-292/ST-259/DVB-ASI/ST-297 compliant
      • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
      • LC connector type
      • Equipped with 1310nm FP laser
      • Control via serial interface includes:
      • Optical power monitoring
      • Voltage & temperature monitoring
      • Module information
      • Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in
      • Operating temperatures range from -40C to 85C, contact us for Industrial range
      • Single supply: +3.3V
      • SFP/SFP+ package: 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your EB60LC2T-MN2-13F:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*