FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Ferrofish PULSE 16 SFP Multimode Duplex LC I/O MADI Optical SFP for Pulse 16 - requires SFP Unlock Code

Item #: FER-PULSE-16-SFP MFG #: PULSE 16 SFP

Ferrofish PULSE 16 SFP Multimode Duplex LC I/O MADI Optical SFP for Pulse 16 - requires SFP Unlock Code
free ship

List Price:

$199.00

Our Price:

$149.00

Availability: More on the Way
i

This item is currently out of stock – we will ship it the minute we receive it. Select items may be affected by U.S. supply chain delays. Expedited delivery and alternative options may be available. Email [email protected] or call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.

  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


PULSE 16 SFP - Overview

The PULSE16 is the high-quality solution to connect a wide range of external analog and ADAT studio equipment to a mixer or a computer interface. The high-density converter provides 16 x 16 balanced analoge TRS-I/Os and can handle pro studio levels up to +20dBu - adjustable in 1 dB steps. 2 x 4 ADAT ports provide full 16 x 16 channel operation - even with up to 96 kHz. The optical ADAT `Lightpipe' interface is still the most affordable way to transfer a variety of audio channels. Originally designed for the Alesis Digital Audio Tape machine - hence the name - in 1991 ADAT is reliable, standardized and still everywhere.

The PULSE series is using the recent high-performance low-latency converter generation from Cirrus Logic. Combined with a temperature-compensated high-precision clock and an active jitter reduction hardware design, the fan-less, 98-channel PULSE16 delivers an exceptional detailed sound.

The Pulse16 incorporates a Word Clock I/O and a MIDI I/O for embedding signals and remote control of the unit. Many popular features from the flagship A32 have been added as well: Preset Management, Panel Lock and the sophisticated routing matrix.

PULSE 16 SFP - Recommended Accessories

8pt-triangle

California Residents:
WARNING:
Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov