FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Multimode with Bronze Sleeve & Plastic Flange

Item #: FOA-SC-SC-SM-PF MFG #: FOA-SC-SC-SM-PF

SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Multimode with Bronze Sleeve & Plastic Flange
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

Our Price: $1.49


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    FOA-SC-SC-SM-PF - Overview

    Simplex multimode plastic SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. Bronze alignment sleeve to meet your specific design requirements. Can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

    FOA-SC-SC-SM-PF - Required Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov