Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Gepco AP0061PNU-ILPA 6 Strand Single Mode Plenum Fiber - 1000 Ft.
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Gepco AP0061PNU-ILPA 6 Strand Single Mode Plenum Fiber - 1000 Ft.

    Manufacturer: Gepco

    Item #: GEP-AP0061PNU-IL   •   MFG #: AP0061PNU-ILPA

     

    List Price:$3,419.00
    Our Price:$1,808.70

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we’ll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      Low-loss, single-mode, fiber optic cable available in breakout and distribution type constructions, UL plenum or riser rated. The modal dispersion characteristics of single-mode glass enable transmission of high bit-rate data, thereby making this fiber type ideal, and the standard, for HD video signal transmission. When used in conjunction with Gepco electrical HD cables and the HDR distribution rack system, FS Series fiber can be used for the optical interconnect between camera positions.

       
      • Features

        • Low-loss, Single-mode Optical Glass Fibers
        • Distribution & Breakout Type Constructions
        • Armid Filler
        • 1 Through 144 Elements
        • PVC or PVDF Jacket
        • Riser or Plenum Rated
         
      • Specifications

        • Type - Single-mode
        • Mode Field Diameter - 8.3 æ
        • Cladding Diameter - 125 æ
        • Maximum Attenuation < 0.70 dB/km @ 1310/1550 nm
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your AP0061PNU-ILPA: