Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Greenlee 5890-ST Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set with ST Interface
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Greenlee 5890-ST Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set with ST Interface

    Manufacturer: Greenlee

    Item #: GRL-5890-ST   •   MFG #: GRL-5890-ST

     


    Our Price:$3,173.83

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Extended Lead Time
    i
    This item is on backorder with an extended lead time from the manufacturer. We will contact you with expected availability.
     
     
    • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    The XL fiberTOOLS are designed for the professional to perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks. The instrument family consists of individual devices (optical power meters, 850/1300nm LED sources, 1310/1550nm Laser sources, Visual Fault Locator) and complete Insertion Loss Test Sets. The XL fiberTOOLS are designed to accurately measure optical power levels and link loss on multimode and singlemode cabling networks. These full feature general purpose fiber optic instruments are easy to operate and economically priced to outfit all technicians performing fiber optic installation and maintenance.

     
    • Features

      • Insertion loss test set for multimode and single mode fiber
      • 850/1300nm loss measurements
      • 1310/1550nm loss measurements
      • Connector for FC, SC or ST
      • Rugged package design
      • Easy to use portable package
      • Economically priced

      • 560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter
      • Easy to use - three buttons control all functions
      • Long battery life
      • Loss measurements in (dB); power measurements in (dBm)
      • 0.01dB measurement resolution
      • Snap on connector interface adapts to FC, SC and ST connectors. Contact
      • User selectable auto shut-off
      • Rugged and splash-proof
      • Economically priced

      • 580XL 1310/1550nm Laser Source
      • 1310/1550nm wavelengths
      • Stable calibrated output
      • Easy to use
      • Continuous wave and modulated output
      • Fixed connector interface FC, SC or ST
      • Long battery life - approx. 80 hours
      • User selectable auto shut-off
      • Rugged and splash-proof
      • Economically priced

      • 570XL 850/1300nm LED Source
      • 1310/1550nm wavelengths
      • Stable calibrated output
      • Easy to use
      • Continuous wave and modulated output
      • Fixed connector interface FC, SC or ST
      • Long battery life - approx. 80 hours
      • User selectable auto shut-off
      • Rugged and splash-proof
      • Economically priced
       
    • Specifications

      • Interface Connector : ST
      • Loss Measurements : 850/1300 NMTR, 1310/1550 NMTR
      • Type: Multimode & Singlemode
       
    • Item Includes

      • 560XL Optical Power Meter
      • 570XL-ST 850/1300 nm LED Source With ST Connector
      • 580XL-ST 1310/1550 nm Laser Source With ST Connector
      • T1030 ST/PC SOC Adapter
      • 915B Carrying Case
       
    • GTIN:

      0783310845003
       
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*