FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Tempo 5890-ST Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set with ST Interface

Item #: GRL-5890-ST MFG #: GRL-5890-ST

Tempo 5890-ST Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set with ST Interface
free ship

List Price: $3,495.00

Our Price: $3,419.00


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.

  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


GRL-5890-ST - Overview

The XL fiberTOOLS are designed for the professional to perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks. The instrument family consists of individual devices (optical power meters, 850/1300nm LED sources, 1310/1550nm Laser sources, Visual Fault Locator) and complete Insertion Loss Test Sets. The XL fiberTOOLS are designed to accurately measure optical power levels and link loss on multimode and singlemode cabling networks. These full feature general purpose fiber optic instruments are easy to operate and economically priced to outfit all technicians performing fiber optic installation and maintenance.

GRL-5890-ST - Required Accessories

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov