FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Breakout 15 Foot

Item #: HF-OC2S-LC-0015 MFG #: HF-OC2S-LC-0015

Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Breakout 15 Foot
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price: $467.95

Our Price: $420.95


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    HF-OC2S-LC-0015 - Overview

    opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard LC fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished. Cables are assembled with lockable and water proofed metal caps as well as rubber guards. This is especially critical for outdoor applications. The ergonomically cable strain relief improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use. Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!

    HF-OC2S-LC-0015 - Required Accessories

      HF-OC2S-LC-0015 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov