Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Kramer 671T DVI Over Multimode OM3 Fiber with SC Connectors - Transmitter
  • Kramer 671T DVI Over Multimode OM3 Fiber with SC Connectors - Transmitter
  • Kramer 671T DVI Over Multimode OM3 Fiber with SC Connectors - Transmitter
 

Kramer 671T DVI Over Multimode OM3 Fiber with SC Connectors - Transmitter

Manufacturer: Kramer

Item #: KR-671T   •   MFG #: 671T

 

This item is no longer available.
Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

800-522-2025Email

 
 
 

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Items similar to the KR-671T

 
 
 

The 671T is a high-performance fiber optic transmitter for DVI signals. The unit converts a DVI signal to light pulses that are transmitted over one single fiber optic cable to the 671R receiver that converts them back to a DVI signal.

 
  • Features

    • Max. Data Rate - Up to 1.5Gbps
    • HDTV Compatible
    • HDCP Compliant
    • EDID PassThru - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
    • HDMI Support - Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD
    • 3D Pass-Through
    • Output - DVI-D signal (on a DVI-I connector).
    • System Range - 1700m (5570ft).
    • Cable - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors
    • Compact DigiTOOLS - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter
     
  • Specifications

    • INPUTS: DVI CONNECTOR
    • OUTPUTS: 1 OPTICAL CONNECTOR.
    • DATA RATE: UP TO 1.65GBPS.
    • EXTENSION LIMIT: 2000M (>6560 FEET) FOR UXGA (1600X1200) AND 1080P.
    • FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: SC CONNECTORS FOR MULTIMODE (OM3) FIBER CABLE.
    • INDICATOR LEDS: VIDEO, SOURCE, ACCEPTOR FIBER AND ON LEDS.
    • POWER CONSUMPTION: 5V DC, 400MA.
    • DIMENSIONS: 12CM X 7.95CM X 2.76CM (4.7" X 3.1" X 1.08") W, D, H.
    • WEIGHT: 0.3KG (0.67LBS) APPROX.
    • ACCESSORIES: 2 POWER SUPPLIES (5V/2A), 2 BRACKET INSTALLATION KITS.
    • OPTIONS: RK-3 19" RACK ADAPTER. DVI/DVI MALE-TO-MALE CABLE.
     
 
 
 
Please fill out the information below
Email Address*