LYNX Technik OH-TR-12-LC 12G SDI Optical Transceiver for 12G-SDI/3G-SDI and HD-SDI Signals

ITEM #: LNX-OH-TR-12-LC MFG #: OH-TR-12-LC

free ship

List Price:

$634.00

Our Price:

$602.30

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    OH-TR-12-LC - Overview

    The LYNX Technik OH-TR-12-LC SDI optical transceiver is a plug-in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik greenMachine products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber, and also receives an optical SDI signal and converts to an electrical signal for further processing. Transmission wavelength is a fixed 1310nm and suitable for distances up to 10km** using singlemode fiber. The receiver will capture any wavelength between 1260-1620nm. The module supports 12Gbit, 6Gbit, 3Gbit and 1.5Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 2082M, SMPTE 424M and SMPTE 292M.

    A socket, or "cage" is provided for the SFP in the supporting LYNX product for easy installation or upgrade. The SFP is hot swappable.

    OH-TR-12-LC - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov