FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

LevelOne GVM-1220 RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 20km

Item #: LVL1-GVM-1220 MFG #: GVM-1220

LevelOne GVM-1220 RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 20km
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $299.00

Our Price: $272.20


Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
i

Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.



    LevelOne GVM-1220 series is remote Managed Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. It is double fiber, single mode, 20km media converter

    Remote devices can be managed by fiber-connected OAM media converter or OAM switch when deployed as a stand-alone solution. It incorporates an easy to use Web user interface for operation, administration and maintenance, both locally and remotely. By offering IEEE802.3ah OAM compliance, this converter can be linked to any IEEE802.3ah compliant fiber switch and support loop back and dying gasp functions. All functions of this converter and the remotely connected converter can be configured and monitored via Web management, including bandwidth control, duplex, speed and VLAN configuration.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov