FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

StarTech MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm Multimode LC - 550m

Item #: ST-MCM1110MMLC MFG #: MCM1110MMLC

StarTech MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm Multimode LC - 550m
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $146.99

Our Price: $121.58


Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
i

Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.



    The MCM1110MMLC fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access. Cost-effective extension and dependable performance. The Gigabit Fiber Media Converter provides a cost-effective and dependable solution for shorter range network extensions. It connects an Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone, with a 550m range on the fiber optic interface. The media converter has a durable metal housing, engineered to deliver long-lasting performance. Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network. It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment. The multimode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs. The unmanaged fiber media converter has a standalone design with simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation. Compact in size, the converter gives you flexible installation options - including a wall mounting option to save space.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov