Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LevelOne
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

LevelOne:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • LevelOne FCS-3073 GEMINI Fixed Dome IP Network Camera - 2MP - 802.3af PoE - Vandalproof - Indoor/Outdoor

      LevelOne FCS-3073 GEMINI Fixed Dome IP Network Camera - 2MP - 802.3af PoE - Vandalproof - Indoor/Outdoor

      The LevelOne FCS-3073 Fixed Dome Outdoor Camera offers a highly reliable, cost-effective outdoor IP surveillance solution in a low-profile dome mounted casing, which is rated at IP66 and able to withstand outdoor operating conditions such as rain, snow, extreme heat, dust and humidity. The FCS-3073 offers 2-Megapixel resolution, and with 802.3af standard PoE, can use a single Cat.5 cable to run both power and data, making deployments easy and flexible. The dome mounting prevents malicious...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-FCS-3073

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $146.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne FVT-2002 RJ45 to ST Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Multi-Mode Fiber - 2km

      LevelOne FVT-2002 RJ45 to ST Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Multi-Mode Fiber - 2km

      The LevelOne FVT-2002 MMF ST media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 2 km. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through),...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-FVT-2002

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $66.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne SFP-3111 1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver - 2km - 1310nm

      LevelOne SFP-3111 1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver - 2km - 1310nm

      LevelOne SFP-3111 is a high performance and cost-effective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 9 and 125 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 2km. The SFP-3111 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP Laser Diode light source and has an LC port. Features: 1.25Gbps Bi-directional single fiber link Provides duplex LC connector Compatible...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-SFP-3111

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $27.30

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne FVT-2001 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Multi-Mode Fiber - 2km

      LevelOne FVT-2001 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Multi-Mode Fiber - 2km

      The LevelOne FVT-2001 MMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 2km. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through),...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-FVT-2001

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $66.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne FVT-2201 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 20km

      LevelOne FVT-2201 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 20km

      The LevelOne FVT-2201 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in single-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 20km. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through),...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-FVT-2201

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $73.17

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne FVT-2401 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 40km

      LevelOne FVT-2401 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 40km

      The LevelOne FVT-2401 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in single-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 40 km. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through),...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-FVT-2401

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $83.53

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GVM-1220 RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 20km

      LevelOne GVM-1220 RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 20km

      LevelOne GVM-1220 series is remote Managed Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. It is double fiber, single mode, 20km media converter Remote devices can be managed by fiber-connected OAM media converter or OAM switch when deployed as a stand-alone solution. It incorporates an easy to...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GVM-1220

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $213.52

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GVT-2000 RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Media Converter

      LevelOne GVT-2000 RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Media Converter

      The LevelOne GVT-2000 media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a SFP slot for 1000Base-X Gigabit optic module and a 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T, 100Base-TX and 1000Base-T auto-sensing. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GVT-2000

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $71.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GVT-2001 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter - Multi-Mode Fiber - 550m

      LevelOne GVT-2001 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter - Multi-Mode Fiber - 550m

      The LevelOne GVT-2001 MMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T, 100Base-TX and 1000Base-T auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 550m. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GVT-2001

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $79.73

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GVT-2011 RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Media Converter Switch - 2 x SFP - 1 x RJ45

      LevelOne GVT-2011 RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Media Converter Switch - 2 x SFP - 1 x RJ45

      The LevelOne GVT-2011 Gigabit Media Converter Switch provides 1 RJ45 and 2 SFP ports to support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X networks. With the two SFP ports, the converter switch provides high reliability and flexibility to extend the media transmission distance up to 550m, 20km, or longer depending on the SFP fiber optical transceivers. It allows the two types of segment to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. The GVT-2011 works in high performance Store...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GVT-2011

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $134.15

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GEP-0520 5-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 61.6W - 802.3af PoE - 4 PoE Outputs - Power Adapter included

      LevelOne GEP-0520 5-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 61.6W - 802.3af PoE - 4 PoE Outputs - Power Adapter included

      The LevelOne GEP-0520(Z) is a high-performance Gigabit PoE Switch with 4 Gigabit PoE ports and 1 Gigabit uplink port.This switch is IEEE 802.3af compliant, and provides power and data over a single Ethernet cable to any PoE device, with total PoE power budget of 61.6W, up to 15.4W per PoE port. Together with Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard compliant, it substantially low power consumption during periods of low-link utilization. Moreover, it supports Gigabit Ethernet connectivity...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GEP-0520

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $123.12

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GEP-0820 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 802.3at/af PoE - 65W

      LevelOne GEP-0820 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 802.3at/af PoE - 65W

      The LevelOne GEP-0820 provides 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps ports with IEEE 802.3at PoE plus supported. This switch is IEEE 802.3af/at compliant, and provides power and data over a single Ethernet cable to any PoE device, with total power budget of 61.6W, up to 30W per port. Together with Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard compliant, it substantially lower power consumption during periods of low-link utilization. Moreover, supports Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with 9K jumbo frames...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GEP-0820

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $199.86

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GEP-0821 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 802.3at/af PoE - 123.2W

      LevelOne GEP-0821 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 802.3at/af PoE - 123.2W

      The LevelOne GEP-0821 provides 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps ports with IEEE 802.3at PoE plus supported. This switch is IEEE 802.3af/at compliant, and provides power and data over a single Ethernet cable to any PoE device, with total power budget of 123.2W, up to 30W per port. Together with Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard compliant, it substantially lower power consumption during periods of low-link utilization. Moreover, supports Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with 9K jumbo frames...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GEP-0821

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $253.66

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GEP-0822 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 802.3at/af PoE - 240W

      LevelOne GEP-0822 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 802.3at/af PoE - 240W

      The LevelOne GEP-0822 provides 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps ports with IEEE 802.3at PoE-Plus supported. This switch is IEEE 802.3af/at compliant, and provides power and data over a single Ethernet cable to any PoE device, with total power budget of 240W, up to 30W per port. Together with Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard compliant, it substantially lower power consumption during periods of low-link utilization. Moreover, supports Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with 9K jumbo frames for...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GEP-0822

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $325.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GEP-1021 10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 802.3at/af PoE - 2 x SFP - 8 PoE Outputs - 250W

      LevelOne GEP-1021 10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 802.3at/af PoE - 2 x SFP - 8 PoE Outputs - 250W

      LevelOne GEP-1021 provides 8 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports and 2 x 1000Base-X SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) slots. This switch is IEEE 802.3af/at compliant, providing power and data over a single Ethernet cable to any PoE device, with total power budget of 250W, up to 30W per port. Together with Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard compliant, it substantially lower power consumption during periods of low-link utilization. Moreover, supports Gigabit Ethernet connectivity...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GEP-1021

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $381.63

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GEP-1621 16-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 802.3at/af PoE - 250W

      LevelOne GEP-1621 16-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 802.3at/af PoE - 250W

      The LevelOne GEP-1621 is a Gigabit PoE-Plus Switch with 16 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports. This switch is IEEE 802.3af/at compliant, providing power and data over a single Ethernet cable to any PoE device, with total power budget of 240W, up to 30W per port. Ideal for desktops, it is also 19-inch rack-mountable, which provides convenient and flexible installation. The GEP-1621 is designed for small-to-median businesses that prefers an affordable solution for PoE deploying infrastructure. ...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GEP-1621

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $456.10

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GEP-1622 16-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 802.3at/af PoE - 500W

      LevelOne GEP-1622 16-Port Gigabit PoE Switch - 802.3at/af PoE - 500W

      The LevelOne GEP-1622 is a Gigabit PoE-Plus Switch with 16 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE-Plus ports. This switch is IEEE 802.3af/at compliant, providing power and data over a single Ethernet cable to any PoE device, with total power budget of 480W, up to 30W per port. Ideal for desktops, it is also 19-inch rack-mountable, which provides convenient and flexible installation. The GEP-1622 is designed for small-to-median businesses that prefers an affordable solution for PoE deploying infrastructure. ...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GEP-1622

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $613.77

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GEP-2651 TURING 26-Port Web Smart Gigabit PoE Switch - 24 PoE Outputs/2xSFP/RJ45 Combo - 802.3at/af PoE - 185W

      LevelOne GEP-2651 TURING 26-Port Web Smart Gigabit PoE Switch - 24 PoE Outputs/2xSFP/RJ45 Combo - 802.3at/af PoE - 185W

      The LevelOne GEP-2651 Web Smart Gigabit PoE Switch is a next-generation Ethernet Switch offering powerful L2 features, Layer 3 Static Route, better PoE functionality and usability that delivers the cost-effectively business and transports Ethernet services via fiber or copper connections. GEP-2651 delivers 24 (10M/100M/1G) RJ45/PoE+ (Support 802.3at/af, and total up to 185W) ports and 2 Combo GbE RJ45/SFP ports. GEP-2651 provides high HW performance and environment flexibility for SMBs and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GEP-2651

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $532.43

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GES-2451 28-Port Web Smart Gigabit Switch - 4 x Gigabit SFP/RJ45 Combo

      LevelOne GES-2451 28-Port Web Smart Gigabit Switch - 4 x Gigabit SFP/RJ45 Combo

      The LevelOne GES-2451 Switch is a gigabit web smart switch, which can be configured by web interface. It provides a simple, economic, high performance gigabit network solution , all RJ45 port support Auto MDI/MDIX, port speed limit, IGMP Snooping, storm control, Port based VLAN. MAC address binding, configuration file upload and download etc. Providing huge flexibility base on workgroup performance improvement, easy installation, superior performance, highly cost effective. Features: 10/100/1000Mbps...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GES-2451

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $245.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GEU-0822 8-Port Gigabit Switch

      LevelOne GEU-0822 8-Port Gigabit Switch

      The LevelOne GEU-0822 Gigabit Ethernet Switch is designed for reliable high-performance networking. With its non-blocking switching fabric in full-duplex mode, this switch can deliver up to 2000Mbps per port, while the Store-and-Forward service brings low latency and error-free packet delivery. This highperformance Gigabit Ethernet switch is perfect for fulfilling the demands of online gaming and multimedia streaming. Moreover, this switch also supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GEU-0822

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $49.73

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GEU-1621 16-Port Gigabit Switch

      LevelOne GEU-1621 16-Port Gigabit Switch

      The LevelOne GEU-1621 is equipped with 16 Gigabit ports that lead you to a real Gigabit connections. Users are able to transfer large and high bandwidth-needed files faster, and hence get a real improvement of efficiency. Offers a fast and reliable network The store-and-forward architecture filters errors and forwards packets in a non-blocking environment. Flow control ensures the correctness of data transmitting. The IEEE 802.3x and backpressure flow control mechanisms work respectively...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GEU-1621

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $110.32

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GEU-2429 26-Port Gigabit Switch - 2 x SFP

      LevelOne GEU-2429 26-Port Gigabit Switch - 2 x SFP

      Easily boost your networking throughput The LevelOne GEU-2429 24 Gigabit ports that lead you to a real Gigabit connection. Users are now able to transfer large and high bandwidth-needed files faster and hence get a real efficiency improvement. In addition to the cooper ports, 2 of those ports support fiber connection with the equipped SFP ports for obtaining long-distance communication. Offers users with fast and reliable network The store-and-forward architecture filters errors...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GEU-2429

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $172.11

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GSW-0807 8-Port Gigabit Switch

      LevelOne GSW-0807 8-Port Gigabit Switch

      The LevelOne GSW-0807 Gigabit Ethernet Switch is designed for reliable high-performance networking. With its non-blocking switching fabric in full-duplex mode, this switch can deliver up to 2000Mbps per port, while the Store-and-Forward service brings low latency and error-free packet delivery. This highperformance Gigabit Ethernet switch is perfect for fulfilling the demands of online gaming and multimedia streaming. Moreover, this switch also supports IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GSW-0807

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $39.27

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GSW-1657 16-Port Gigabit Switch

      LevelOne GSW-1657 16-Port Gigabit Switch

      Gigabit Speeds: Take Your Data to the Next Level The LevelOne GSW-1657 is a 16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch that gives you a high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless upgrade to boost your network to 1000Mbps. Increase the speed of your network backbone to a massive 32Gbps and bring Gigabit speeds all the way to your computers. Bandwidth hungry? Not a problem. What happens when you have several users accessing multimedia applications all at the same time? No need to...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GSW-1657

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $116.94

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GSW-2457 24-Port Gigabit Switch

      LevelOne GSW-2457 24-Port Gigabit Switch

      Gigabit Speeds: Take Your Data to the Next Level LevelOne GSW-2457 is a 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch that gives you a high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless upgrade to boost your network to 1000Mbps. Increase the speed of your network backbone to a massive 48Gbps and bring lightning fast Gigabit connections to all your computers. Bandwidth hungry? Not a problem. What happens when you have several users accessing multimedia applications all at the same time?...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GSW-2457

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $147.33

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      LevelOne, established in Germany in 1998, provides high quality networking products and solutions. Their attention to customer needs and industry trends has grown their business in over 20 countries around the world.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*