FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

LevelOne SFP-3111 1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver - 2km - 1310nm

Item #: LVL1-SFP-3111 MFG #: SFP-3111

LevelOne SFP-3111 1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver - 2km - 1310nm
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $26.54

Our Price: $25.51


Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
i

Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.



    SFP-3111 - Overview

    LevelOne SFP-3111 is a high performance and cost-effective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 9 and 125 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 2km. The SFP-3111 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP Laser Diode light source and has an LC port.

    SFP-3111 - Required Accessories

      SFP-3111 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov