Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Dollar-Sign-Icon
details

TAKE OUR SURVEY for your chance to win a $200 Gift Card!*

We are committed to Customer-First Service
and we won't sleep until we know we're doing our best for you!

*Survey Closes July 20, 2018

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
close - X

Learn More About Matrox Avio Fiber-Optic KVM Extenders

 
Matrox AV-F120RXF AVIO F120 Receiver
  • Matrox AV-F120RXF AVIO F120 Receiver
  • Matrox AV-F120RXF AVIO F120 Receiver
  • Matrox AV-F120RXF AVIO F120 Receiver
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Matrox AV-F120RXF AVIO F120 Receiver

Manufacturer: Matrox

Item #: MTX-AV-F120RXF   •   MFG #: AV-F120RXF

 

List Price:$2,899.00
Our Price:$1,729.25

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    Required Accessories

        Show More

    Dual-DVI Fiber Optic KVM Extender Delivers Uncompromised Performance

    Matrox Avio F120 and F125 KVM extenders consist of a transmitter and receiver pair. The Avio transmitter unit captures I/O functionality of the host computer and sends it uncompressed over a single duplex LC-LC fiber optic cable to the Avio receiver unit, letting you separate the computer from the user environment and place it in a climate controlled machine room. Matrox Avio is the ideal KVM extension solution for design, 3D visualization, process control, broadcast, post-production, industrial and military applications where system performance and security are key requirements. Its high bandwidth transmission maintains system performance and does not introduce any latency or dropped frames. Matrox Avio is the solution designed to minimize total ownership cost and maximize performance.


    Matrox Avio Series is ideal for use in the following industries:
    Process Control
    Oil and Gas
    3D modeling & visualization
    Seismic Analysis
    AEC and MCAD Design
    Military Command & Control
    Pro A/V and Digital Signage
    Broadcast and post-production
    Flight Dispatch / Air Traffic Control (ATC)
    Land, Sea and Air Traffic Management & Transport
    Video Surveillance

     
    • Features

      • 10Gbps SFP+ transceivers enable uncompressed video transmission at full frame rate across a single duplex LC-LC fiber optic cable
      • Smooth HD, 2K, 4K video playback without dropping any frames
      • Two Single-link DVI monitor or one Dual-link DVI display support
      • USB HID ports for keyboard, mouse, touchscreens and other HID devices.
      • USB 2.0 high-speed support for touchscreens, printers, scanners, hard drives, as well as isochronous USB 2.0 audio and video devices (available with Avio F125)
      • Maximum distances of 400 m (1312 ft) in multimode and 10 km (6.2 mi) in single-mode 1
      • Digital-to-analog conversion enables support for 2x VGA monitors with a maximum resolution of 1920x1200 60Hz
      • Analog stereo audio support to place audio devices such as speakers, microphones and headphones away from the system
      • DDC compliance and advanced EDID management ensure a reliable communication between the system and the remote displays
      • HDCP compliance for protected content playback (available with Avio F125) 2
      • PS/2 keyboard and mouse support for industrial or legacy systems
      • Local outputs on the Avio transmitter unit for easy maintenance or to share the remote desktop on a collaborative video wall
      • Passive cooling (no fan) for silent operation and extra reliability
      • On-screen Display (OSD) to view diagnostic information and access advanced configuration options
      • Rack mountable or stand alone units
      • Plug & play design for easy deployment with no software installation
      • Compatibility with Microsoftr Windows, Mac OS X, Linux and UNIX operating systems
      • Compatible with select layer one fiber optic network switches
      • Global sales and technical support
       
    • Specifications

      • CONNECTIONS TO LOCAL DEVICES:
      • Video Connector #11 1x DVI-I SL/DL
      • Video Connector #2 1x DVI-I SL
      • Analog VGA 2
      • USB HID Type A 4
      • PS/2 Keyboard & Mouse: 1
      • Mic In (3.5mm) 1
      • Headphone out: (3.5mm) 1
      • Line In 1
      • Line Out (3.5mm): 1
      • MAXIMUM VIDEO OUTPUT RESOLUTION:
      • DVI Single Link (SL): 2x 1920x1200 60Hz; 2x 2048x1080 60Hz
      • DVI Dual Link (DL): 1x 2560x1600 60Hz; 1x 4096x2160 24Hz, 30Hz
      • Analog VGA 2x 1920x1200 60Hz
      • GENERAL:
      • Status LED Indicators 2
      • OSD Menu Yes
      • Enclosure Dimensions 8.5"x1.65"x5.34"
      • Standalone (S) or Rack-Mountable (R) S/R
      • Power Supply Unit (PSU) 1x external 12V
      • Cables Included: 4x Power Cords
      • CONNECTIONS BETWEEN TRANSMITTER & RECEIVER UNITS:
      • LC Connectors: 2
      • Maximum Distance in Multimode (MM): 400 m (1312 ft) - OM3, OM4 multi-mode 50/125 micron / 82 m (269 ft) - OM2 multi-mode 50/125 micron 33 m (108 ft) - OM1 multi-mode 62.5/125 micron
      • Maximum Distance in Single-Mode (SM): 10 km (6.2 mi) - OS1, OS2 single-mode 9/125 micron
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your AV-F120RXF:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*