Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
PureLink EZS-TXRX EZ HD-SDI Over ST Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable TX/RX Modules
  • PureLink EZS-TXRX EZ HD-SDI Over ST Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable TX/RX Modules
  • PureLink EZS-TXRX EZ HD-SDI Over ST Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable TX/RX Modules
  • PureLink EZS-TXRX EZ HD-SDI Over ST Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable TX/RX Modules
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

PureLink EZS-TXRX EZ HD-SDI Over ST Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable TX/RX Modules

Manufacturer: PureLink

Item #: PLK-EZS-TXRX   •   MFG #: EZS-TXRX

 


Our Price:$1,199.99

free ship
 
 
Availability:
More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    The PureLink EZS TX/RX HD-SDI Over Fiber Cable offers a simplified extension solution, transmitting multi-rate signals including SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G-SDI at resolutions up to 1080p over a 1-channel fiber cable assembly.

    PureLink's EZS features built-in electrical-to-optical conversion technology which extends the transmission distance without the need for additional components and repeaters. The compact balun simplifies installation even further and requires no adjustments, making setup quick and painless.

    Applications:
    Broadcast
    Digital Video Records (DVR)
    Surveillance / CCTV cameras
    Digital video displays

    Please Note Power Requirements: Power supplies are not included with unit.

     
    • Features

      • Reliable 850nm VCSEL and GaAs PIN PD technology
      • Transmission length: up to 600m using 50M OM3 multimode fiber at 3G-SDI Signal
      • Supports video pathological pattern transmission
      • Supported data rate: 3G-SDI(2.970Gbps), HD-SDI(SMPTE-292M) and SD-SDI(SMPTE-259M)
      • transmission is also available by option
      • BNC connector for electrical in-out
      • ST connector for optical in-out
      • Power supply:
      • DC 12V only (not included)
       
    • Specifications

      • Transmitter Electrical And Optical Characteristics
      • Input signal: SMPTE 424M/292M/259M
      • Supply current of USM-3GFC @ DC12V input: Min: 62 Typ: 69 Max: 76 Unit: mA
      • Single-ended voltage swing: Min: 700 Typ: 800 Max: 1200 Unit: mVp-p
      • Single-ended input impedance: Typ: 75 Unit: Ohm
      • Average optical output power: Min: -8 Typ: -5 Max: -4 Unit: dBm
      • Optical output extinction ratio: Typ: 4 Unit: dB
      • Optical rise/fall time: Typ: 200 Unit: ps
      • Optical output wavelength: Min: 830 Typ: 850 Max: 860 Unit: nm

        Receiver Electrical And Optical Characteristics
      • Input Signal: SMPTE 424M/292M/259M
      • Supply Current of USM-3GFC @ DC12V Input: Min: 62 Typ: 69 Max: 76 Unit: mA
      • Single-Ended Voltage Swing: Min: 740 Typ: 800 Max: 860 Unit: mVp-p
      • Data Output Rise/Fall Time: Typ: 200 Unit: ps
      • Total Jitter: Typ: 0.2 Max: 0.3 Unit: UI
      • Single-ended Output Impedance: Typ: 75 Unit: Ohm
      • Receiving Optical Power: Min: -12 Max: 0 Unit: dBm
       
    • Warranty

      • 2 Year Limited Warranty
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your EZS-TXRX:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*