Senko 318-391-927-12 XPFit SC MM Connector 62.5/125 250/900um - Beige - 12 Pack

ITEM #: SENK-31839192712 MFG #: 318-391-927-12

free ship

List Price:

$149.00

Our Price:

$99.89

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    318-391-927-12 - Overview

    The Senko 318-391-927-12 XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard SC connector. In place of epoxy, an internal mechanical grip gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes. Without polishing or adhesives, the XP Fit Plus makes field installations quick and easy, eliminating the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site.

    • Features:

      • Typical specification values are at 73.4°±5°F (23°±5°C)
      • The connector performance specifications include an internal mechanical splice
       
    • Specifications:

      • Count: 12
      • For XP Fit Plus SC: Typical
      • Insertion Loss:
        Single Mode: 0.2dB (PC) & 0.3dB (APC)
        Multi Mode: 0.1dB
      • Return Loss:
        Single Mode: 55dB (PC) & 60dB (APC)
      • Multi Mode: 35dB
      • Durability: <0.1dB change, 500 matings
      • Operating Temperature: -40° to 167°F(-40° to +75°C)
      • Tensile: TIA/EIA 568-C.3
      • Intermateability: IEC 61754-4
       

    318-391-927-12 - Required Accessories

      318-391-927-12 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov