Camplex SMS9-ASC-LC-001 APC SC to UPC LC Bend Tolerant Single Mode Simplex Fiber Adapter Cable - Yellow - 1 Meter

ITEM #: SMS9-ASC-LC-001 MFG #: SMS9-ASC-LC-001

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 2
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 2
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

Our Price:

$9.95

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


SMS9-ASC-LC-001 - Overview

The Camplex SMS9-ASC-LC-001 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch APC SC to UPC LC is a performance series singlemode simplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. This unique cable bridges the gap between newer APC polish equipment and legacy UPC infrastructures. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

  • Features:

    • Bend Insensitive OS2 Fiber
    • Ideal for Patching Single Mode Backbones to High-Speed Network Devices
    • Ceramic Ferrules for Long-Lasting Reliability and Precision Alignment
    • Used to Connect Patch Panels and/or Network Devices
     
  • Specifications:

    • 9µm Core and 125µm Cladding
    • Insertion Loss: ≤0.30dB Max (PC, UPC) / ≤0.20dB Max (APC)
    • Return Loss: ≤45dB (PC) / ≤55dB (UPC) / ≤65dB (APC)
    • Tensile Strength: Long Term: 160N / Short Term: 300N
    • Pressive Strength: Long Term: 300N / Short Term: 1000N
    • Bend Radius (mm): Dynamic: 80mm / Static: 40mm
    • Attenuation: @1310nm: ≤0.3dB/km / @1550nm: ≤0.3dB/km
    • Temperature: -20°C ~ 80°C
     
  • Warranty:

    • 1 Year
     

SMS9-ASC-LC-001 - Required Accessories

    SMS9-ASC-LC-001 - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov