Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
StarTech 3CSFP91ST Gb Fiber SFP - 1000Base-SX - HP 3CSFP91 Compatible
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    StarTech 3CSFP91ST Gb Fiber SFP - 1000Base-SX - HP 3CSFP91 Compatible

    Manufacturer: StarTech.com

    Item #: ST-3CSFP91ST   •   MFG #: 3CSFP91ST

     

    List Price:$66.99
    Our Price:$59.79

    free ship
     
     
    Availability:
    More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      The StarTech 3CSFP91ST Fiber SFP is HP compatible and engineered by StarTech to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP switches and routers that support the HP 3CSFP91 transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

      This 1000Base-SX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable, with a range of up to 550 m (1804 ft.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

      Built for reliable network performance
      This multimode SFP transceiver is manufactured by StarTech to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

      Fully compatible with HP and other major brands
      The MM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP 3CSFP91 transceiver. The StarTech SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.

      Convenient and scalable
      Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

      Ideal for use in switches, routers, and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports multimode fiber cable with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 feet, and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps. This GbE fiber SFP also supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM).

       
      • Features

        • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks
        • 100% HP compatible SFP, equivalent to HP 3CSFP91
        • Backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support
        • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards
        • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
        • 850 nm optical wavelength
        • Supports multimode (maximum distance 550 m / 1804 ft.)
        • LC fiber connector
        • Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps
        • Hot-pluggable
         
      • Specifications

        • Hardware
        • Industry Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX

          Performance
        • Compatible Networks: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
        • DDM: Yes
        • Fiber Operating Mode: Full-Duplex
        • Fiber Type: Multimode
        • Max Transfer Distance: 1804 ft
        • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
        • Wavelength: 850nm

          Connector(s)
        • Local Unit Connectors: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

          Special Notes / Requirements
        • Note: For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
        • System and Cable Requirements: MSA or HP compliant SFP port

          Environmental
        • Humidity: 5~95% RH
        • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
        • Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

          Physical Characteristics
        • Color: Silver
        • Enclosure Type: Aluminum
        • Product Height: 0.5 in
        • Product Length: 2.2 in
        • Product Weight: 1 oz
        • Product Width: 0.5 in
        • Shipping (Package) Weight: 0.1 lb
         
      • Item Includes

        • SFP transceiver
         
      • GTIN:

        0065030868563
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your 3CSFP91ST:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*