FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Techlogix S1-LCA-F-LCA-F Fiber Optic Coupler - Simplex Singlemode Female LC/APC to Female LC/APC

Item #: TGX-S1-LCA-FLCAF MFG #: 1004-0189

Techlogix S1-LCA-F-LCA-F Fiber Optic Coupler - Simplex Singlemode Female LC/APC to Female LC/APC
free ship

List Price:

$9.00

Our Price:

$8.55

Availability: More on the Way
i

This item is currently out of stock – we will ship it the minute we receive it. Select items may be affected by U.S. supply chain delays. Expedited delivery and alternative options may be available. Email [email protected] or call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    1004-0189 - Overview

    The Techlogix S1-LCA-F-LCA-F is a simplex single mode OS2 female LC/APC to female LC/APC fiber optic coupler. Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel. These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

    1004-0189 - Recommended Accessories

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov