Techlogix S1-LCA-F-LCA-F Fiber Optic Coupler - Simplex Singlemode Female LC/APC to Female LC/APC

ITEM #: TGX-S1-LCA-FLCAF MFG #: 1004-0189

free ship

List Price:

$10.00

Our Price:

$9.50

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    1004-0189 - Overview

    The Techlogix S1-LCA-F-LCA-F is a simplex single mode OS2 female LC/APC to female LC/APC fiber optic coupler. Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel. These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

    1004-0189 - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov