FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

TechLogix TL-MC-1S1R 10/100/1000M Ethernet SFP Media Converter with 1 GE SFP Slot & 1 RJ45 Port

Item #: TGX-TL-MC-1S1R MFG #: 1002-0208

TechLogix TL-MC-1S1R 10/100/1000M Ethernet SFP Media Converter with 1 GE SFP Slot & 1 RJ45 Port
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $130.00

Our Price: $123.50


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    TechLogix media converters adapt fiber signals to a variety of different formats and/or cable types. The TL-MC-1S1R features one SFP port (SFP module sold separately) and one RJ45 twisted pair port, effectively adapting twisted pair-based devices to fiber for longer transmission distances. The MC-1S1R supports multimode fiber when paired with a multimode SFP module and single mode fiber when paired with a single mode SFP module. Two TL-MC-1S1R media converters are required for most applications - one for each end of the cable run.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov