TRENDnet TEG-MGBS20D3 SFP to RJ45 Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC SFP Module - Pairs with TEG-MGBS20D5

ITEM #: TNET-TEGMGBS20D3 MFG #: TEG-MGBS20D3

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 4
free ship

Our Price:

$39.99

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    TEG-MGBS20D3 - Overview

    TRENDnet's TEG-MGBS20D3 when paired with the TEG-MGBS20D5 (sold separately) creates a long distance, single strand fiber solution with a range of up to 20 KM (12.4 miles). Grow your pre-existing two-strand fiber connection, and turn it into two separate single-strand fiber connection. The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000BASE-LX SFP interface

    TEG-MGBS20D3 - Required Accessories

      TEG-MGBS20D3 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov