Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Trendnet
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Trendnet:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D5 Mini-GBIC Version v4.0R Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Receiver Module - 1.25Gbps - 1550 - 10km

      TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D5 Mini-GBIC Version v4.0R Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Receiver Module - 1.25Gbps - 1550 - 10km

      The TRENDnet hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS10D5 be paired with the TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and supports a 1000 Mbps-LX interface. Features: Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet ANSI Fiber Channel compliant Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TEG-MGBS10D5

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $54.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D3 Mini-GBIC Version v4.0R Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Transmitter Module - 1.25Gbps - 1310 - 10km

      TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D3 Mini-GBIC Version v4.0R Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Transmitter Module - 1.25Gbps - 1310 - 10km

      The TRENDnet hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS10D3 be paired with the TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps-LX SFP interface. Features: Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module Compliant with IEEE 802.3z ANSI Fiber Channel compliant Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TEG-MGBS10D3

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $39.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-113GI Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector

      TRENDnet TPE-113GI Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector

      The Gigabit Power over Ethernet Injector, model TPE-113GI, combines electrical power with a Gigabit network connection to produce a Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) signal. Connect this device to a non-PoE switch and then run an Ethernet cable for up to 100 meters (328 Ft.) to network PoE devices. No need to buy a PoE switch-use an existing open port from a non-PoE switch to save installation and equipment costs when installing TRENDnet PoE access points and IP cameras in remote locations....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-113GI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $32.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-S44 8-port (4 10/100 4 PoE) PoE Switch (Version v4.0R)

      TRENDnet TPE-S44 8-port (4 10/100 4 PoE) PoE Switch (Version v4.0R)

      TRENDnet's 8-Port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch, model TPE-S44, offers 4 x 10/100Mbps PoE ports, 4 x 10/100Mbps ports, a 1.6Gbps switching capacity, and a PoE power budget of 30 Watts. Plug and Play this sturdy metal switch for reliable high speed PoE networking. PoE Power A 30W PoE power budget supplies up to four Power over Ethernet devices with PoE power. Fast Ethernet Eight 10/100 Mbps fast ethernet ports produce a 1.6Gbps switching capacity...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-S44

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $50.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TU-S9 USB to Serial

      TRENDnet TU-S9 USB to Serial

      This USB to Serial converter allows you to connect a RS-232 serial device such as a modem to a USB port on your Desktop or Laptop PC. Features: Compliant with USB 1.1 specifications Supports RS-232 serial interface Supports up to 500kbps data transfer rate Detects USB suspend condition Compliant with Windows 7/Vista/XP/2000/ME/98SE and Mac OS 10.1~10.6 Install as a standard Windows COM port, Full RS-232 modem control signals, RS-232 data signals; TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, DSR, DTR, DCD, RI, GND Supports...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TU-S9

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TC-CT68 RJ-11/RJ-45 Crimp/Cut/Strip Tool

      TRENDnet TC-CT68 RJ-11/RJ-45 Crimp/Cut/Strip Tool

      For your variety of network needs, TRENDnet has a tool specifically designed to maintain network accessories. Their professional crimp tool TC-CT68 crimps, strips, and cuts cable for 8 and 6 position modular plugs. The crimp tool offers reliable, easy-to-use, and affordable solution to meet immediate cutting needs. Their professional crimp tool delivers convenience at a very economical price. Features: Cut and strip flat cable by one option Functions for 8P/RJ-45 and 6P/RJ-12,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TFC-TC-CT68

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

      TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

      The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TFC-1000S20

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $124.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TI-PG541 5-port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoEplus DIN-Rail Switch (Version v1.0R)

      TRENDnet TI-PG541 5-port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoEplus DIN-Rail Switch (Version v1.0R)

      TRENDnet's TI-PG541 is a reliable IP30 unmanaged PoE+ DIN-rail switch with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It offers four Gigabit PoE+ ports (Ports 1-4, 802.3at), one Gigabit port, one SFP slot, and a full PoE power budget of 120 Watts. Dual redundant power inputs (power adapter sold separately) with overload current protection support zero downtime requirements. An alarm output can be triggered by a primary and / or redundant power failure. Features:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TI-PG541

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $251.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TI-PG80 8-port hardened Industrial Gigabit PoEplus Switch (Version v1.0R)

      TRENDnet TI-PG80 8-port hardened Industrial Gigabit PoEplus Switch (Version v1.0R)

      TRENDnet's TI-PG80 is a reliable IP30 unmanaged PoE+ DIN-rail switch with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It offers 8 Gigabit PoE+ ports (802.3at/802.3af) and a PoE power budget of up to 200 Watts. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-S24048) and a power failure alarm output trigger support zero downtime applications. Features: 8 x Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet ports Up to a 200 Watt full PoE+ power budget 16 Gbps switching capacity Hardened...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TI-PG80

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $273.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-1020WS 10-port Gigabit Web Smart PoEplus Switch w/ 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots (8 PoEplus/2 SFP Version v1.1R)

      TRENDnet TPE-1020WS 10-port Gigabit Web Smart PoEplus Switch w/ 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots (8 PoEplus/2 SFP Version v1.1R)

      TRENDnet's 10-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch, model TPE-1020WS(Version v1.0R), delivers a 20 Gbps switching capacity with eight PoE+ Gigabit ports and two Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports shared with two SFP slots. This IPv6 ready switch offers advanced traffic management, troubleshooting, security, energy saving GREENnet, and monitoring features at a reduced cost. Features: 8 x PoE+ Gigabit ports 2 x Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 x shared SFP slots Up to 30 Watts per port with...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-1020WS

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $218.92

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-1620WS 16-port Gigabit Web Smart PoEplus Switch w/ 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots (16 PoEplus/2SFP Version v2.0R)

      TRENDnet TPE-1620WS 16-port Gigabit Web Smart PoEplus Switch w/ 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots (16 PoEplus/2SFP Version v2.0R)

      TRENDnet's 20-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch, model TPE-1620WS, delivers advanced management features with a 40Gbps switching capacity. This rack mountable, IPv6 ready switch comes with an intuitive web-based interface. Advanced traffic management controls, troubleshooting, and SNMP monitoring make this a powerful solution for SMB networks. The TPE-1620WS provides 16 gigabit PoE+ ports with a total power budget of 185W, and four shared gigabit ports (RJ-45 or SFP). The PoE+...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-1620WS

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $360.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-224WS 24-port 10/100Mbps Web Smart PoE Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots (Version C1.1R)

      TRENDnet TPE-224WS 24-port 10/100Mbps Web Smart PoE Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots (Version C1.1R)

      TRENDnet's 28-Port 10/100 Mbps Web Smart PoE+ Switch, model TPE-224WS, offers 24 x 10/100 Mbps PoE ports (Ports 1-4 support PoE+), 2 x Gigabit ports, 2 x shared Gigabit ports (RJ-45 or SFP), and a PoE Power budget of 193W. This IPv6 ready switch offers advanced traffic management, troubleshooting, access control, energy saving GREENnet, and monitoring features at a reduced cost. Power over Ethernet The 193 W PoE power budget supplies PoE+ (up to 30 W) to ports...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-224WS

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $349.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-S50 5-port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch (31W)(Version v2.0R)

      TRENDnet TPE-S50 5-port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch (31W)(Version v2.0R)

      The TRENDnet's 6-Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch, model TPE-S50, delivers data and power over existing Ethernet cables to Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices such as access points, VoIP phones, and IP Cameras. It supports both PoE (802.3af) and PoE+ (802.3at) devices with a 60W PoE budget. Plug and play this sturdy metal switch for reliable high speed PoE networking. Its fanless design is perfect for quiet environments that require silent operation. PoE+ Power A...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-S50

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $47.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-TG160G 16-port GREENnet Gigabit PoEplus Switch (250W)(Version v1.1R)

      TRENDnet TPE-TG160G 16-port GREENnet Gigabit PoEplus Switch (250W)(Version v1.1R)

      TRENDnet's 16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG160G, offers 16 x Gigabit PoE+ ports, a 32 Gbps switching capacity, and a PoE power budget of 246 Watts. This rugged metal switch comes with a rack mount kit. PoE Camera Flexibility The switch recognizes non-PoE, PoE (15.4 W), and PoE+ (30 W) cameras (or other PoE devices) and supplies the required amount of power automatically. Full PoE Power The large 246 Watt PoE power budget supplies...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-TG160G

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $296.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-TG182F 18-Port Gigabit High Power PoEplus Switch (version v1.0R)

      TRENDnet TPE-TG182F 18-Port Gigabit High Power PoEplus Switch (version v1.0R)

      TRENDnet's 18-Port Gigabit High Power PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG182F, reduces equipment and installation costs by delivering data and power over existing Ethernet cables. This rack mountable high-power PoE switch provides 16 gigabit PoE+ ports with a total PoE power budget of 440W. It also features two additional shared RJ-45 or SFP gigabit ports. The TPE-TG182F high-power PoE switch supplies up to 30W of power per port for devices such as high-power wireless access points, PTZ (Pan/Tilt/Zoom)...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-TG182F

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $520.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-TG240G 24-port GREENnet Gigabit PoEplus Switch (370W)(Version v1.1R)

      TRENDnet TPE-TG240G 24-port GREENnet Gigabit PoEplus Switch (370W)(Version v1.1R)

      TRENDnet's 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG240G, offers 24 x Gigabit PoE+ ports, a 48 Gbps switching capacity, and a PoE power budget of 370 Watts. This rugged metal switch comes with a rack mount kit. PoE Camera Flexibility The switch recognizes non-PoE, PoE (15.4 W), and PoE+ (30 W) cameras (or other PoE devices) and supplies the required amount of power automatically. Full PoE Power The large 370 Watt PoE power budget supplies...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-TG240G

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $405.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-TG50G 5-port Gigabit PoEplus Switch (Version v2.0R)

      TRENDnet TPE-TG50G 5-port Gigabit PoEplus Switch (Version v2.0R)

      TRENDnet's 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG50G, delivers data and power over existing Ethernet cables to Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices such as access points and IP cameras. it supports both PoE and PoE+ devices with a 31W PoE power budget. Easily install this compact sturdy metal switch for reliable high-speed PoE networking. Gigabit Ethernet Five gigabit ports provides a 10Gbps switching capacity to support edge network installations. PoE...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-TG50G

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $71.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-TG80G 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet PoEplus Switch 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet

      TRENDnet TPE-TG80G 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet PoEplus Switch 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet

      TRENDnet's 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG80g, reduces equipment and installation costs by delivering data and power over existing Ethernet cables. This unmanaged switch offers eight Gigabit PoE+ ports which supply up to 30 watts of power per port for devices such as high power wireless access points, PTZ (Pan / Tilt / Zoom) internet cameras, and VoIP telephony systems. Auto sensing technology delivers 30 watts to 802.3at PoE+ devices (up to 3 devices), 15 watts to 802.3af PoE...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-TG80G

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $139.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-2840WS 24-port Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch plus 4 SFP Slots - Manageable - (Version v2.0R)

      TRENDnet TPE-2840WS 24-port Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch plus 4 SFP Slots - Manageable - (Version v2.0R)

      TRENDnet TPE-2840WS 8-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch, model TPE-2840WS, delivers advanced management features with a 56Gbps switching capacity. This rack mountable IPv6 ready switch comes with an intuitive web-based interface. Advanced traffic management controls, troubleshooting, and SNMP monitoring make this a powerful solution for SMB networks. The TPE-2840WS provides 24 gigabit PoE+ ports with a total power budget of 185W, and four shared gigabit ports (RJ-45 or SFP). The PoE+ standard...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-YL8462

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $344.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TC-P48C6 48-port Network Patch Panel - 48 x RJ-45 PANEL RJ45

      TRENDnet TC-P48C6 48-port Network Patch Panel - 48 x RJ-45 PANEL RJ45

      Prepare yourself for Copper Gigabit Ethernet with TRENDnet's TC-P48C6 Cat. 6 RJ-45 UTP Patch Panels. These patch panels are certified for 250Mhz Category 6, which are perfect for Copper Gigabit Ethernet connections. TRENDnet's 48-port Cat. 6 Patch Panels are ideal for Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Copper Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network applications. Using TRENDnet's Cat. 6 products now, will prepare you for the high bandwidth network in the future without re-cabling your network. ...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TC-P48C6

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $89.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TFC-GSFP 1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Single-mode - Multi-mode

      TRENDnet TFC-GSFP 1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Single-mode - Multi-mode

      TRENDnet TFC-GSFP compact fiber media converter transforms 1000BASE-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000BASE-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media and vice versa. The 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports a full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules. Features: Dual-Speed SFP Slot - Dual-speed SFP slot supports both 100 Mbps and 1000 Mbps SFP modules. Power Adapter - Included power adapter for standalone use. Compact - Small and compact...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TFC-GSFP

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $36.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      TRENDnet has been building award winning network solutions since 1990.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*