Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Adapter Kits:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

      Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

      Camplex has combined their most popular singLEMOde fiber adapters for convenient support in all your applications. Combined and arranged in a sturdy utility case for big savings!

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-FIBERSMA-KIT

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $128.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit

      Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit

      Camplex has combined their most popular multi-mode fiber adapters for convenient support in all your applications. Combined and arranged in a sturdy utility case for big savings!

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-FIBERMMA-KIT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $100.11

      Add to Wishlist
    • KanexPro SDI-EXTFIBERPRO SDI to Fiber Kit

      KanexPro SDI-EXTFIBERPRO SDI to Fiber Kit

      The KanexPro Fiber Optic SDI Extender is a simple extender designed for extending 3G-SDI & HD-SDI signals over fiber up to a distance of 6.2 miles (10 Kilometers). Supporting resolutions up to HD 1080p/60. The fiber extender uses pluggable and interchangeable fiber SFP design with LC connector.

      Ideally, fiber based transmissions are the most reliable and secure method of delivering digital HD video, audio, data over long-haul fiber optic cables mainly deployed in government, command and control

           

          Read More

          Item #: KAN-SDI-EXTFIBER

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $1,199.95

          Add to Wishlist
         

        Page:

        ►►
          ◄◄
           
           
           
           

          Fiber Optic Adapter Kits

          Fiber Optic Adapter Kits can be a real life-saver in the studio, on set or in the field. Don't show up on location only to find the devices you are about to interface have different fiber optic connectors. Our multimode and singlemode fiber optic adapter kits will ensure you have the right tool for the - job every time. Featuring duplex and simplex configurations in SC, ST & LC form-factors from Camplex.

           

           
          Continue Shopping View Cart