Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      4-Channel Multimode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and...

      Free Ship Banner

      9 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC4MX-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,193.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR RS-232 and SFPs included

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR RS-232 and SFPs included

      Extend 4K HDMI beyond distances you ever imagined possible with the Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber optic HDMI 2.0 extender. It is the perfect match for eSports arenas, concert venues, stadium digital signage applications and wherever distributing a crystal clear 4K HDMI 2.0 18G signal over long distances is required. The Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber extender supports video resolutions up to [email protected]/60Hz and takes full advantage of single mode cables to drive signals over 3300 feet (1000 meters). It...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-SFP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $480.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      LEMO FMW3K93CTLEC9Z to PUW3K93CTLEC96 outside broadcast SMPTE fiber camera cable. Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art...

      Free Ship Banner

      11 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FMWPUW-M-0025

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,042.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on Reel- 500 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW-M Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE 304M Fiber Camera Cable on Reel- 500 Foot

      The Camplex HF-TRMSMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-M Camplex SMPTE 304M camera cable for high speed uncompressed HD video transmissions with the super high-capacity JackReel-XL-1. This assembly is ideal for broadcast studios, sports arenas, and remote broadcasting trucks for high definition needs over long distances. The JACKREEL-XL1 features rugged steel construction with round tubing protective frame, non-reflective black matte finish, adjustable cam-lock...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TRMSMPTE-0500

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,947.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      LEMO FUW3K93CTLEC96 to PUW3K93CTLEC96 Indoor Studio SMPTE fiber camera cable. Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art...

      Free Ship Banner

      15 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-S-0025

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $853.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel 500 Foot

      Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel 500 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-TR1M3-SC-0500

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $659.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection. opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-6

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TL-1404 One-Click Cleaner for Fiber Optic Connectors SMPTE 311 and 2.0mm Ferrules - White Black Tip

      Camplex CMX-TL-1404 One-Click Cleaner for Fiber Optic Connectors SMPTE 311 and 2.0mm Ferrules - White Black Tip

      Fiber cables are vulnerable to dirt and contaminants which can make your fiber go completely dark. Simple maintenance can give you the assurance that your signal is always live using the Camplex CMX-TL-1404 One-Click Cleaner. This SMPTE 311 and 2.0mm one-click cleaner removes particles on the fiber end faces without damage. Delivers up to 800 cleanings. Features: Cleans Fiber Optic End Faces Up to 800 Cleanings Alcohol Free, Antistatic Resin Reaches Recessed Connectors Rotates 180 degrees for...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TL-1404

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $77.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $349.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

      Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

      Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles. Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and the transmitter features an SDI looping output for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The system...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $899.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex FCS015A-FR Canare Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB w/ ST - Female 1ft

      Camplex FCS015A-FR Canare Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB w/ ST - Female 1ft

      Camplex SMPTE Canare FC-Series to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cables. Internal distribution breakout cables for Panel Mounting in Blank Panels or as a Replacement in Hybrid Devices. Order these pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables with Canare FC-Series connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST, SC or LC optical connectors with power. Power breakouts feature copper leads wired to AMP connectors or blunt ends. Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays,...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Length Available

      Item #: HF-FCS01A-FR-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $326.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender Set - Transmitter & Receiver

      Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender Set - Transmitter & Receiver

      Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment! The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $599.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      LEMO FUW3K93CTLEC96 to PUW3K93CTLEC96 Outside Broadcast SMPTE fiber camera cable. Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art...

      Free Ship Banner

      17 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-M-0025

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $864.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

      Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

      Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter. The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $369.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD Singlemode XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD Singlemode XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      4-Channel Singlemode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC4SX-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,043.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO, CANARE and similar SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning. Dirt, dust, oils and similar contaminants on a fiber optic cable end-face can spell the end of your video and audio signals and put your audience in the dark. Regular inspection and cleaning is the simple fiber maintenance to keep your signals flowing free and clear and the Camplex FIBERCLEAN-1 is the easy way to do it.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $159.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-2R16 45 Degree SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-2R16 45 Degree SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      The Camplex HYMOD-2R16 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required. This module features a LEMO FXW plug on the front side with a breakout to Dual SC APC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 2RU HYMOD system. Features:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-2R16

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $521.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $27.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-SDI 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      Camplex CMX-TACNGO-SDI 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,721.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

      Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

      12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

      Free Ship Banner

      12 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TS12ST-0050

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $351.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

      Camplex OPADAP-3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD multimode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection. opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-3

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R06 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-1R06 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order. Features: EDW Jack to 2 ST Fibers...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R06

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $409.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

      Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

      Free Ship Banner

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $17.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

      Free Ship Banner

      10 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR04LC-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $640.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*