Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      4-Channel Multimode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and...

      Free Ship Banner

      9 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC4MX-0100

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,193.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-TR7SMPTE-0250 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable on Reel - 250 Foot

      Camplex HF-TR7SMPTE-0250 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable on Reel - 250 Foot

      The Camplex HF-TR7SMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-7 Camplex 7.8mm SMPTE 311 bend insensitive camera cable. This assembly is ideal for portable deployments for truck and camera connections for high capacity, multi-channel tactical fiber optic applications where lightweight and smaller cables are required. The 7.8mm SMPTE 311 cable features bend insensitive fiber to reduce optical loss when bending and handling making them ideal for use behind racks...

      Free Ship Banner

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR7SMPTE-0250

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,794.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 500 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 500 Foot

      SMPTE 311M, single-mode fiber optic and copper hybrid camera cable, terminated with Lemo SMPTE 304M connectors (including metal dust caps) for high definition video camera to CCU interconnect commonly used with systems such as the Sony HDC-900/950/930 camera to HDCU-900/950 CCU units. Gepco HD hybrid fiber utilizes two single-mode fibers for high bit-rate data transmission and copper elements for auxiliary and signal electrical connections. Each fiber is coated with a special nylon based compound...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: GHF92A-0-500

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,815.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PBW UL Listed CMR SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PBW UL Listed CMR SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      LEMO FUW3K93CTLEC96 to PBW3K93CTLEC96Z UL Listed CMR SMPTE fiber camera cable. Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art...

      Free Ship Banner

      11 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPBW-R-0025

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,051.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD SM Fiber Optic Tactical Reel Connectorized Hub - 500 Ft

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD SM Fiber Optic Tactical Reel Connectorized Hub - 500 Ft

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD Singlemode Tactical Cable Reel with opticalCON Connectorized center hub. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OCQUDS-0500

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,521.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to LEMO FUW SMPTE 311 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to LEMO FUW SMPTE 311 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

      opticalCON DUO NO2SX to LEMO FUW 304M Single-mode Hybrid Outside Broadcast Cables. opticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Neutrik opticalCON assemblies are made with outside broadcast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commercial and professional broadcast AV applications. opticalCON assemblies are interfermetrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. Machine polishing...

      Free Ship Banner

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC2FUW-0100

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $995.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

      Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-ST-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $16.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Standard Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Standard Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR02LC-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

      Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode. Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals. Our...

      Free Ship Banner

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC2S-0100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $774.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

      Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

      Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snake Reels for Extremely Rugged Applications! Ruggedized multichannel fiber optic cables designed for field audio production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by anything and everything including military tanks. All assemblies multi-stage...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-TR02SC-0500

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $672.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2. 1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm. Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $223.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to SC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to SC - Yellow

      Performance series LC to SC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

      Free Ship Banner

      11 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-LC-SC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $16.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Models...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Connectors Available

      Item #: HYDAP-M1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $716.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OCSMPTE-BO-3 opticalCON DUO SMPTE to Duplex LC with Tinned Copper - 3 Foot

      Camplex HF-OCSMPTE-BO-3 opticalCON DUO SMPTE to Duplex LC with Tinned Copper - 3 Foot

      The Camplex HF-OCSMPTE-BO assembly connects opticalCON DUO SMPTE NO2SX to duplex LC with tinned copper for connection to Neutrik opticalCON chassis mount connectors. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in the Camplex fiber optic facility. Neutrik opticalCON assemblies are made with outside broadcast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commercial and professional broadcast AV applications. Machine polishing processes provide...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OCSMPTE-BO-3

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $511.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 25 Foot

      Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 25 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed with LC Connectors for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TS02LCM1-0025

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $119.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

      Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

      Free Ship Banner

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $17.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

      1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

      Premium series ST to LC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: 10-Gigabit application support Simplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation Features...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMS50-ST-LC-001

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $6.72

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR02ST-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex ST Female to SC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

      Camplex ST Female to SC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-M1-STF-SCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $37.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMXD9-LC-LC-001 9u/125u Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow - 1-Meter

      Camplex SMXD9-LC-LC-001 9u/125u Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow - 1-Meter

      Protect your indoor network installations with Camplex armored fiber optic patch cables featuring stainless steel wrapped fibers and bend insensitive fiber for maximum flexibility. These riser cables are moisture, crush, and rodent-resistant making them highly reliable for applications such as high-speed network patching located in changeable indoor environments. Available as simplex and duplex with singlemode, OM4 multimode and OM1 multimode fiber and LC and ST connector configurations in 1...

      Free Ship Banner

      5 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMXD9-LC-LC-001

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $20.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic  Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SM-LCF-STM

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $27.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $27.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMXS9-LC-LC-001 9u/125u Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow - 1-Meter

      Camplex SMXS9-LC-LC-001 9u/125u Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow - 1-Meter

      Protect your indoor network installations with Camplex armored fiber optic patch cables featuring stainless steel wrapped fibers and bend insensitive fiber for maximum flexibility. These riser cables are moisture, crush, and rodent-resistant making them highly reliable for applications such as high-speed network patching located in changeable indoor environments. Available as simplex and duplex with singlemode, OM4 multimode and OM1 multimode fiber and LC and ST connector configurations in 1...

      Free Ship Banner

      5 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMXS9-LC-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $10.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-SM-STF-ASCM UPC ST Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-STF-ASCM UPC ST Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

      Camplex UPC ST Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SM-STF-ASCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $27.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-SM-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SM-STF-SCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $27.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*