Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode APC 12 Fiber  Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode APC 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPSX025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,953.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPMX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPMX025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,699.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

       

      10 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR04LC-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $640.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUWPUW-7 Gepco Mini 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable on Reel - 250 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUWPUW-7 Gepco Mini 7.8mm Bend Insensitive SMPTE 311 Fiber Camera Cable on Reel - 250 Foot

      The Camplex HF-TR7SMPTE camera cable on a reel is a great value combining the HF-FUWPUW-7 Camplex mini 7.8mm SMPTE 311 bend insensitive camera cable. This assembly is ideal for portable deployments for truck and camera connections for high capacity, multi-channel tactical fiber optic applications where lightweight and smaller cables are required. The Gepco mini 7.8mm SMPTE 311 cable features bend insensitive fiber to reduce optical loss when bending and handling making them ideal for...

       

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR7SMPTE-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,794.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4SX to NO4SX Singlemode Tactical Snake Cables. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. The Camplex state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that Camplex technicians are building your cable to...

       

      10 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC4S-0100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $850.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

      Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

      2-Channel OM3 Multimode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-TS04LCM3-0100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $395.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 8-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

      Camplex 8-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR08STM1-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,437.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR12ST-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,203.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

      Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

      12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

       

      12 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TS12ST-0050

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $351.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

      Camplex 4-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand...

       

      9 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR04STM1-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $723.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 4-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 4 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR04ST-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $506.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR12LC-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,203.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMPTE 311M Female to Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

      Camplex SMPTE 311M Female to Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode LC fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Please...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYDAP-FLC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $590.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

      Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-ST-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $16.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2. 1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm. Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget...

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $223.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FXW to Dual ST & 6-Pin Amp Power Fiber Breakout Cable 6 Inch

      Camplex LEMO FXW to Dual ST & 6-Pin Amp Power Fiber Breakout Cable 6 Inch

      Camplex SMPTE LEMOFXW to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cables. Internal distribution breakout cables for Panel Mounting in Blank Panels or as a Replacement in Hybrid Devices. Order these pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables with LEMO 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors with power. Power breakouts feature copper leads wired to AMP connectors or blunt ends. Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall...

       

      2 Connectors and 4 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FXWBP3ST-06IN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $542.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

      Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Simplex cords Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed...

       

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMS9-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $7.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 10 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 10 Foot

      Certified Multistage Machine Polished Cables Exceeding SMPTE Specifications ! Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services...

       

      15 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-G-0010

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $849.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Standard Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Standard Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR02LC-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

      Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

       

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $15.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 8-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 50 Foot

      Camplex 8-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 50 Foot

      8-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

       

      11 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TS08LC-0050

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $258.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $27.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Singlemode OpticalCON QUAD NO4FDW-A to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

      Camplex Singlemode OpticalCON QUAD NO4FDW-A to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

      Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to adapt Neutrik opticalCON QUAD connectors to your choice of ST, LC or SC fiber connectors. All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Highest quality fiber connectors are used with integral metal dust caps. Designed for easy cleaning, reconfiguration and replacement of internal jumpers. Please Note: Model...

       

      3 Breakout Boxes Available

      Item #: CMX-NEMA7

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $316.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

      Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

       

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $17.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic  Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SM-LCF-STM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $27.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*