Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Senko 254-199-6L1 Low Loss 125um Singlemode SC Fiber Connector with Blue 3mm Boot
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Senko 254-199-6L1 Low Loss 125um Singlemode SC Fiber Connector with Blue 3mm Boot

    Item #: 254-199-6L1   •   MFG #: 254-199-6L1

     

    List Price:$4.90
    Our Price:$3.79

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The 254-199-6L1 SC/PC connector incorporates a Physical Contact (PC) curved polished ferrule end face that greatly reduces backreflection over a ferrule with flat endface.

      The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC hardware. Both singlemode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. This allows for fast polishing of the fiber and enables the installer to achieve low optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

      The body is precision molded. Housing and boot are made from UL-rated material. Angled Physical Contact (APC) version is also available for ultra-low back-reflection. SENKO offers an SC Tunable Connector which allows four-position tuning for applications requiring precise fiber alignment.

       
      • Features

        • SENKO's flagship Premium connector series
        • Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirements
        • Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB
        • Premium Low Loss SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB
        • Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB
        • Premium SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade B random mating requirement of Max 0.25dB
        • 4 direction tuning feature to improve random mating IL
        • Crimp tool to be used CRT-401
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your 254-199-6L1:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*