FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel FiberLink 5012-3 1310nm Multimode 2 Fibers Box with ST Connectors - Transceiver

ITEM #: 5012-3 MFG #: 5012-3

free ship

List Price:

$1,028.50

Our Price:

$889.00

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup


    5012-3 - Overview

    The Fiberlink 5012 Universal Data Transceiver digitally transmits RS-232/422/485 data over multimode or single mode fiber at 850 or 1310 nm. It transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance with EIA specifications. The 5012 is suitable for simplex, full duplex and drop-and-repeat operation, making it ideal for Data Acquisition, Intelligent Transportation, Industrial and Manufacturing applications.

    5012-3 - Required Accessories

    5012-3 - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov