Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
close - X

PDPS-1-NA Power Supply Required - Sold Seperately
 
Artel FiberLink 5012-3 1310nm Multimode 2 Fibers Box with ST Connectors - Transceiver
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Artel FiberLink 5012-3 1310nm Multimode 2 Fibers Box with ST Connectors - Transceiver

    Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

    Item #: 5012-3   •   MFG #: 5012-3

     

    List Price:$935.00
    Our Price:$807.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we’ll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      Required Accessories

      The Fiberlink 5012 Universal Data Transceiver digitally transmits RS-232/422/485 data over multimode or single mode fiber at 850 or 1310 nm. It transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance with EIA specifications. The 5012 is suitable for simplex, full duplex and drop-and-repeat operation, making it ideal for Data Acquisition, Intelligent Transportation, Industrial and Manufacturing applications.

       
      • Features

        • Transmits over multimode fiber at 1310nm
        • Transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance with EIA specifications
        • Suitable for simplex, full duplex and drop-and-repeat operation
        • May be easily user-configured for the desired protocol, including mixed protocols. Transmitter and receiver may be configured differently
        • Adjustment free; all digital processing and transmission
        • Wide operating data rate, with lowspeed mode (DC up to 2.1 mbps; 200 Kbps for RS-232) and highspeed mode (10 Kbps - 10 mbps)
        • Extended ambient operating range
        • Data-derived or RTS transmit/receive switching (RS-485)
        • Indicator LEDS monitor signal and power
        • Card version fills one slot in 6000A card cage
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your 5012-3:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*