Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI 1000 Meter DVI Over SC Fiber Optic Extender

ITEM #: AVW-D-1000M-EMI MFG #: FO-DVI-1000M-EMI

free ship

Our Price:

$999.00

Availability: Ships Factory Direct, Typically in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    FO-DVI-1000M-EMI - Overview

    Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMI DVI Extender over Fiber lets you extend digital flat panel signal up to 500 meters (1650 feet) at 1920 x 1200 and 1000 meters (3300 feet) at 1280 x 1024 away from host by TMDS digital signal and EDID transmission with only 1 fiber.

    FO-DVI-1000M-EMI consists of both Receiver and Transmitter. This is an excellent solution for applications where signal needs to transmitted long distance.

    • Features:

      • High speed and long distance transmission by optical system
      • SC type Multi-Mode Fiber (1 Fiber)
      • Fully compatible with DVI standard
      • With EMI Shielding
      • Corresponding to T.M.D.S signal (Single Link)
      • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted by 1 Multi-Mode Optical Fiber
      • Self detecting function for EDID information
      • Small form factor
       
    • Specifications:

      • Frequency Bandwidth 1.65 Gbps (Single Link)
      • Connector DVI 24 Pin Plug and SC Connector
      • Power Consumption Transmitter 1.0 Watt (max)
      • Receiver 1.0 Watt (max)
      • Supported Resolution & Distance WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 500 meters ( 1650 feet)
      • UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 700 meters (2300 feet)
      • SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 1000m meters (3300 feet)
      • Optical
      • Optical Source 850nm VCSEL
      • Fiber Type 50/125 or 62.5/125
      • O/E Converter PIN Photo Diode
      • Environmental
      • Operating Temperature 0° to 50°C Degree
      • Storage Temperature -20° to 70°C Degree
       
    • GTIN:

      0606825934683
       

    FO-DVI-1000M-EMI - Required Accessories

      FO-DVI-1000M-EMI - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov