Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P-T Professional Fiber Termination Kit w/SSF-TKITP-400
     

    Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P-T Professional Fiber Termination Kit w/SSF-TKITP-400

    Item #: CLT-SSF-FKIT03PT   •   MFG #: SSF-FKIT03P-T

     

    This item is no longer available.
    Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

    800-522-2025Email

     
     
     

    Item unavailable. Please select another option.

    Items similar to the CLT-SSF-FKIT03PT

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    The Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P-T Pro-Optical Fiber Termination and Test Kit provide the essential tools for terminating and splicing optical Fibers as well as testing to certify installed fiber. The included high precision wheel cleaver produces extremely accurate cleaves and includes a universal cable holder to accommodate fiber types from 250um to 3.0mm. Work efficiency is maximized with the cleaver’s automatic collector for fiber shards and off cuts.

    The blade provides up to 48,000 cleaves via an easy blade position selection. A verification fault locator allows for visible laser light to be used during the termination process. The kit includes precision fiber strippers, cable slitter, and other hand tools to terminate fibers in a variety of jacket configurations.

    The Pro-Optical Power Meter and Light Source tests both Multimode and Singlemode fibers at four wavelengths with a range of 70dB. The kit allows for fast and easy testing and reporting with included PC software to measure optical power loss on the installed fiber. This kit includes adapters to test SC, LC, and FC. Both Pro-Termination test units and included cables are contained in rugged cases that keep the items within neat and organized.

     
    • Features

      • Termination
      • Tool kit carrying case & strap
      • Precision wheel fiber cleaver
      • Aramid strand scissors
      • Tri-hole fiber strippers
      • 6" side cut pliers
      • Round cable slitter
      • Visual fault locator, 650nm
      • Fiber optic cleaning cube
      • 250ml alcohol dispenser
      • Safety glasses
      • Fiber optic disposal unit
      • Black marker
      • 50mm ruler

        Testing
      • Test kit carrying case & strap
      • Tests both Multimode and Singlemode
      • Wavelengths of 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm
      • Wave ID - auto wavelength identification
      • Storage of up to 1000 test records
      • Included PC Software disc & USB cable
      • SC, FC adapters and SC to LC adapter cable
      • Large LCD display with ambient light detection
      • Easy reference power set up and storage
      • Intelligent backlight control for viewing ease
      • Included power supplies, non-battery run
      • Auto-off function for extended battery life
      • Up to 200hr battery run time, 3 AAA required
       
    • Warranty

      • Lifetime
       
    • GTIN:

      0602573129029
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your SSF-FKIT03P-T:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*